NORTH COAST SECTION CHAMPIONS
|
BOYS DOUBLES
|
North Coast Section staff is in the process of updating championship records throughtout the history of NCS. Thanks for your patience.
|
Click on the Champion for a given year to see the complete results.
|
YEAR |
DIVISION I
|
DIVISION II |
2023 |
Marco Yang/ Shrish Choudhary- Mission San Jose |
Dylan Chan/ Mikey Evans- Head-Royce |
2022 |
Paul Saleh/ Ethan Kincaid- Vintage |
Zac Ashtiani/ Ozan Ozturk- SF University |
2021 |
All NCS Championships Cancelled |
All NCS Championships Cancelled |
2020 |
Cancelled due to COVID-19 global pandemic |
Cancelled due to COVID-19 global pandemic |
2019 |
Devon Whepley/Giacomo Volpicelli - Redwood |
Brandon Khuu/Coleman Forth - Bishop O'Dowd |
2018 |
Dylan Vassel/Jake Vassel - San Ramon Valley |
Will Coupe/Tai Tran - Head-Royce |
2017 |
Rishab Sardana/Rithik Sardana - James Logan |
Joey Lalli/Jack McKeen - Piedmont |
2016 |
Anant Mundra/Alex Keyser - San Ramon Valley |
Jacob Shaw/Max Ozer-Staton - Lick-Wilmerding |
2015 |
Peter Martin/Alex Hwang - Miramonte |
Connery Gschwend/Tom Broffman - Cardinal Newman |
2014 |
Paul Barretto/Dominic Barretto - Redwood |
Lindsay Deffarges/Peter Baumbacher - S.F. University |
2013 |
Parker Silverman/Dominic Barretto - Redwood |
Dylan Tasker/Greg Gschwend - Cardinal Newman |
2012 |
Matt Wang/Daniel Cooper - Piedmont |
Brian Aria/David Brown - Bishop O'Dowd |
2011 |
Jon Wang/Matt Wang - Piedmont |
David Brown/Jeremy Yoon - Bishop O'Dowd |
2010 |
Jon Wang/Matt Wang - Piedmont |
|
2009 |
Conor Berg/Alex De Chatellus - Redwood |
|
2008 |
Brett Hoppe/ Drew Kells - Redwood |
|
2007 |
Thai Tu/ Matt Elefant - Alameda |
|
2006 |
Tim Lantin/Ramsey Lemaich - Monte Vista |
|
2005 |
Thai Tu/ Eric Ramos - Alameda |
|
2004 |
Eric MacColl / Spencer MacColl - Redwood |
|
2003 |
Michael Parry/Matthew Parry - San Ramon Valley |
|
2002 |
Daniel Elefant/Tommy Tu - Alameda |
|
2001 |
Akshay Arora/Ankit Arora - Amador Valley |
|
2000 |
Ryan Browne/Tyler Browne - Las Lomas |
|
1999 |
Winston Chu/ Chris Mueller - Branson |
|
1998 |
Tony Franco/ Ryan Thompson - Campolindo |
|
1997 |
William Wong/ J.V. Vallejos - Benicia |
|
1996 |
Paul Lin/ Kamran Essalot - Crystal Springs Uplands |
|
1995 |
Tate Chandler/ Dan Younger - Granada |
|
1994 |
Jordan Boyls/ Tate Chandler - Granada |
|
1993 |
Ben Becker/ Matt Cobo - Miramonte |
|
1992 |
Charles Howveller/ Matt Jones - Branson |
|
1991 |
Chris Carey/ Jeff Judson - Campolindo |
|
1990 |
Andre Herke/ Brian Allen - California |
|
1989 |
Rich Aguirre/ Todd Phillips - Cardinal Newman |
|
1988 |
Alan Alvistur/ Vu Ta - Alameda |
|
1987 |
Felix Gomez/ Mark Scates - Alameda |
|
1986 |
Rob Perkins/Britt Korsgaard - Northgate |
|
1985 |
John Carnahan/Tom Hunt - Alameda |
|
1984 |
Rick Kepler/Seth Siegel - Acalanes |
|
1983 |
Teddy Sherman/Peter Brightville - Redwood |
|
1982 |
Jeff Hawkins/Pierre Breber - Miramonte |
|
1981 |
Ernie Riehl/Peter Andrews - Miramonte |
|
1980 |
Brian Mehmedbasich/Bruce Kimura - J.F. Kennedy (R) |
|
1979 |
David George/David Wolfe - Berkeley |
|
1978 |
Steve Mackey/Devon Sconyers - Piedmont |
|
1977 |
Rich Carlson/Devon Sconyers - Piedmont |
|
1976 |
Mike Bauer/Jeff Everist - Miramonte |
|
1975 |
John Fernbacher/Brad Kamanski - Redwood |
|
1974 |
Bob Greene/Mark Sabella - San Rafael |
|
1973 |
Mark Strasser/Grant Grinnell - Redwood |
|
1972 |
Brad Reiser/Bob Sorenson - Miramonte |
|
1971 |
Jeff Jue/Rusty Cohn - Berkeley |
|
1970 |
Andy Moffat/Nat Moor - Tamalpais |
|
1969 |
Paul Sewald/Bill Lewin - San Leandro |
|
1968 |
Tony Madrid/Mark Madrid - Canyon |
|
1967 |
Dan Chadbourne/Clyde LeBaron - Bellarmine |
|
1966 |
Steve Schnugg/Craig Reiser - Miramonte |
|
1965 |
Jeff Borowiak/Rich Goggin - Acalanes |
|
1964 |
Jeff Stewart/Ron Regnary - Los Altos |
|
1963 |
Skip Cashin/Torry Bryant - Woodside |
|
1962 |
Scott Schroeder/Owen Lucey - Burlingame |
|
1961 |
Rich Anderson/Ron McElheny - San Leandro |
|
1960 |
Bruce Swenson/Neil Sawyer - Watsonville |
|
1959 |
Ron Roberts/Craig Murray - Burlingame |
|
1958 |
Mike Farrell/Tony Price - Berkeley |
|
1957 |
Bill Hoogs Jr./Steve Chandler - Berkeley |
|
1956 |
Marshall George Jr./Phil Meyer - Burlingame |
|
1955 |
Marshall George Jr./Phil Meyer - Burlingame |
|
1954 |
Tony Russo / Howard Siever - Monterey |
|
1953 |
Anthony Russo/Howie Seivers - Monterey |
|
1952 |
John Logan / Mike Marron - Monterey |
|
1951 |
Mike Marrow/John Logan - Monterey |
|
1950 |
Stan Canter/Ron Woods - Berkeley |
|
1949 |
Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda |
|
1948 |
Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda |
|
1947 |
Whitney Reed/Norman Peterson - Alameda |
|
1946 |
Everett Messinger/Bill Wardel - Monterey |
|
1945 |
Wally Wickery / Neil McKelvie - Burlingame |
|
1944 |
Ronald Bebb/Ron Wardel - Monterey |
|
1943 |
John Dougherty / Milton Thompson - Carmel |
|
1942 |
Don Chick / Don Prince - Monterey |
|
1941 |
Stan Clark/Ted Collins - Berkeley |
|
1940 |
Lloyd "Dink" Clark/Victor Morton - San Jose |
|
1939 |
William Ashton/James O'Hara - Santa Cruz |
|
1938 |
David Patterson/Jack Chappel - Palo Alto |
|
1937 |
Arthur Millar/Fred Vanselius - Santa Cruz |
|
1936 |
Arthur Millar/Fred Vanselius - Santa Cruz |
|
1935 |
Clough/Nayers - Monterey |
|
1934 |
Tate Coulthard/Dan Roberts - Berkeley |
|
1933 |
Clarence Pettit / Leo Nielsen - Palo Alto |
|
1932 |
Phil Carlin/James Hurley - Richmond |
|
1931 |
Stanley Lee/Art Skalfe - Berkeley |
|
1930 |
Tom Greason / Harold Wilson - Alameda |
|
1929 |
Sam Lee/Don Ross - Berkeley |
|
1928 |
George Schneider/Carl Olander - Petaluma |
|
1927 |
Alameda |
|
1926 |
Phil Niederaur/Wilbur Cox - San Jose |
|
1925 |
Jim Fayen/Alvin Blanchard - Alameda |
|
1924 |
Barney De Guierre/Frank Gove - Berkeley |
|
1923 |
Bob Rhodes / Tom Stow - Berkeley |
|
1922 |
Stanchion/Gove - Berkeley |
|