Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Championships
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2003 05:19 PM
NCS Meet of Champions - 5/30/2003 to 5/31/2003
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 46.73Q
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Kristina Davis 9
3) Talia Stewart 11 4) Cheri Craddock 12
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Myeisah Jefferson 10
2 Mt. Eden /nc NC 'A' 48.78q
1) B.J. Triplett 10 2) Angelique Smith 11
3) Cameo Motley 10 4) Renee Jenkins 11
5) Brianne Alvarez 9 6) Mariccia White 12
3 Miramonte /nc NC 'A' 50.09q
1) K.C. Butlin 12 2) Lauren Phelps 12
3) Halie Jorgensen 9 4) Allison Brewer 9
5) Amanda Smith 10 6)
4 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 50.21
1) Courtney Evans 10 2) Robyn Hunte 9
3) Jessica Samiere 4) Erin Frey 12
5) Angela Porter 11 6) Christina Lackland 9
5 Maria Carillo /nc NC 'A' 50.78
1) Jenna Lowder 9 2) Jennifer Irtenkauf 10
3) Jessica Archer 12 4) Cherie Kolin 12
5) Samantha Durham 11 6) Denielle Sanzari 11
6 California /nc NC 'A' 50.87
1) Tramica Peggins 10 2) Katie Lodato 12
3) Melissa Russell 12 4) Cheriece Williams 12
5) Ini Udofa 10 6) Ayumi Kuji 10
7 Elsie Allen /nc NC 'A' 51.24
1) Whitney Leachman 11 2) Janaya Contreras 9
3) Andrea Hill 9 4) Alisha Bassett 12
8 Arcata /nc NC 'A' 51.34
1) Becky Larson 10 2) Kaela Jorgensen 9
3) Brittany Athing 11 4) Karen Camili 11
5) Keri Larson 12 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holy Names /nc NC 'A' 48.21Q
1) Elyse Williams 11 2) Cinya Burton 12
3) Willa Porter 10 4) Lollie Onipede 10
5) Emily Scroggs 9 6)
2 College Park /nc NC 'A' 49.55q
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Melissa King 11
3) Jeanette Richardson 11 4) Missy Wagner 10
5) Lizz Williams 11 6) Linae Young 11
3 Analy /nc NC 'A' 49.66q
1) Tracy Webster 9 2) Katie Franchi 10
3) Krista Prescott 10 4) Ashley Perlman 9
5) Marie Supanich 11 6) Maren Belland 10
4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 50.09q
1) Lauren Vinson 10 2) Shanice Kelley 12
3) Leah Smart 10 4) Madiera Macedo 10
5) Marisca Rowell 9 6)
5 Carondelet /nc NC 'A' 50.76
1) Teirra Williams-Ward 9 2) Katie Skroupa 10
3) Christine Cutrufelli 10 4) JaNise Porter 11
5) Danielle Andrade 11 6) Emily Kochly 12
6 St. Vincent /nc NC 'A' 50.97
1) Janelle Walker 11 2) Erin Foster 9
3) Michaela O'Connor 10 4) Kinyatta Loenhardt 12
5) Tyler Dalbey 10 6)
7 Ursuline /nc NC 'A' 51.42
1) Katie O'Leary 12 2) Jen Clouse 12
3) Emily Pinnow 9 4) Brett Buygo 9
5) Kendall Kuhn 9 6)
8 St. Bernard /nc NC 'A' 52.38
1) Justine Cade 9 2) Heidi Vallee 12
3) Alex Vallee 9 4) Lindsey Harpham 12
5) Shaina Marriott 10 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 El Cerrito /nc NC 'A' 47.92Q
1) Tasha Mizel 9 2) Monique Coleman 12
3) Kavina Hall 11 4) Ashley Lodree 12
5) Eloyscia Ratliff 9 6)
2 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 50.20
1) Cassie Alcocer 10 2) Kristin Jelison 9
3) Caroline Templeton 11 4) Deena Stapleton 11
5) Juliana Helleskov 12 6) Emily Blanchard 11
3 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 50.64
1) Michelle Chan 10 2) Chelsea Chandler 12
3) Renee Gistand 11 4) Charis Chan 10
5) Holly Matheny 10 6)
4 Washington /nc NC 'A' 50.67
1) Emily Welch 11 2) Mikail Price 11
3) Samantha Sheppard 11 4) Chelsea Price 9
5) Alexa Bloom 10 6) Krystal Bodily 10
5 Novato /nc NC 'A' 51.04
1) Sarah Raeg 11 2) Kelly Guyton 9
3) Lauren Nelson 12 4) Kim Smith 10
6 Northgate /nc NC 'A' 51.79
1) Nida Al-Hassan 10 2) Jordan Hale 10
3) Andrea Molina 10 4) Amber Sanderson 9
5) Shanna Batten 10 6)
7 Kelseyville /nc NC 'A' 52.39
1) Jamie Salmina 11 2) Meghan Rodriguez 10
3) Natalie Tkachenko 12 4) Malia Shannon 9
5) Kim Schaerges 11 6)
8 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 52.78
1) Laura Rombach 12 2) Lizzie Harland 12
3) Nkechi Kanu 10 4) Erin Wylie 10
5) Julie Jensen 10 6) Whitney Larson 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 46.58
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Kristina Davis 9
3) Talia Stewart 11 4) Cheri Craddock 12
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Myeisah Jefferson 10
2 Holy Names /nc NC 'A' 47.05
1) Elyse Williams 11 2) Cinya Burton 12
3) Willa Porter 10 4) Lollie Onipede 10
5) Emily Scroggs 9 6)
3 El Cerrito /nc NC 'A' 47.35
1) Tasha Mizel 9 2) Monique Coleman 12
3) Kavina Hall 11 4) Ashley Lodree 12
5) Eloyscia Ratliff 9 6)
4 Mt. Eden /nc NC 'A' 49.05
1) B.J. Triplett 10 2) Angelique Smith 11
3) Cameo Motley 10 4) Renee Jenkins 11
5) Brianne Alvarez 9 6) Mariccia White 12
5 Analy /nc NC 'A' 49.34
1) Tracy Webster 9 2) Katie Franchi 10
3) Krista Prescott 10 4) Ashley Perlman 9
5) Marie Supanich 11 6) Maren Belland 10
6 College Park /nc NC 'A' 49.63
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Melissa King 11
3) Jeanette Richardson 11 4) Missy Wagner 10
5) Lizz Williams 11 6) Linae Young 11
7 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 49.74
1) Lauren Vinson 10 2) Shanice Kelley 12
3) Leah Smart 10 4) Madiera Macedo 10
5) Marisca Rowell 9 6)
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 42.67Q
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Johnathan Iglehart 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Tommy Arnold 11 6) Louis Arnold 9
2 DeLaSalle /nc NC 'A' 42.74q
1) Adam Bradley 11 2) Maurice Drew 12
3) Jason Dove 11 4) Dan Ladouceur 10
5) Pat Salazar 10 6)
3 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 42.84q
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Kyle Schmaus 12
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Michael Caruso 11
5) Alex Schmaus 12 6) Marshall Olin 10
4 Sonoma Valley /nc NC 'A' 44.73
1) Anthony Jones 12 2) Gent Silberkleit 11
3) Matt Rasmussen 9 4) Dan O'Callaghan 11
5) Evan Gilmore 11 6)
5 El Molino /nc NC 'A' 44.74
1) Dane Krogsted 12 2) Austin Diaz 12
3) Matt McHugh 12 4) Jamie Shaw 12
5) Dustin Gibson 10 6) Garrett Northern
6 Del Norte /nc NC 'A' 45.12
1) Joe Aguirre 12 2) Matt Aquirre 11
3) Dennis McCullough 11 4) Kevin Tardiff 12
5) Mitch Snead 12 6) Kevin Kiniery 12
7 Willits /nc NC 'A' 45.76
1) Paul Bricker 12 2) Andrew Campbell 12
3) Scott Lassey 12 4) Matt Goines 12
5) Brian Myles 11 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 42.99Q
1) Jimmy Dougherty 11 2) Sam Choi 11
3) Connor McCabe 10 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Michael Kastner 12 6) Jon Parks 12
2 Newark Mem /nc NC 'A' 43.03q
1) Emerson Miller 12 2) Bryan Renshaw 12
3) Wiley Montgomery 12 4) John Walters 12
5) Kyle Spain 10 6) Mike Ormonde 10
3 San Leandro /nc NC 'A' 43.07q
1) Jerome Tarver 11 2) Eugene Anderson 11
3) Sam Cheatham 12 4) Johathan Rice 12
5) Josh Nyugen 11 6)
4 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 43.53
1) Chris White 12 2) Jason Bolden-Anderson 12
3) Ryan Coogler 12 4) Steve Murphy 12
5) Chris Freeman 9 6) Gavin Yates 10
5 Montgomery /nc NC 'A' 44.51
1) Daniel Eisen 10 2) Tahs Sturgis 10
3) Sam D'Auano 10 4) Carl Sciva 10
5) Mathias Williams 10 6)
6 Albany /nc NC 'A' 45.00
1) Perry Wexelberg 11 2) Kevin Lin 12
3) Giovanni Maida 12 4) Brad Phelps 11
5) Philip Quinn 12 6) Wes Briones 9
7 Cal Sch/Deaf /nc NC 'A' 45.12
1) Matt Sampley 12 2) Damien Spillane 12
3) David Harvey 12 4) Chris Ivory 11
8 South Fork /nc NC 'A' 46.66
1) Adam Eastham 12 2) Tsering Alleyne 12
3) Sam Henderson 12 4) Nick LaRue 11
5) Anzania-Lin Jackson 12 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Granada /nc NC 'A' 43.15Q
1) Jeffery Pennewell 11 2) Alonzo Carter 11
3) Kris Couls 11 4) Kevin Russo 11
5) Alex Powell 9 6) Rodriguez Robert 9
2 Pittsburg /nc NC 'A' 43.37q
1) Jason Crawley 10 2) Derrick Blanche 10
3) David Clift 11 4) Dejon Muldrow 12
5) Gabe Ruiz-Vega 11 6) Jarell Clark 10
3 Clayton Valley/nc NC 'A' 43.87
1) Rene Alvarez 11 2) Loe Dillion
3) Brian Downey 12 4) Nick Miller 12
5) Alex Ross 11 6) Troy Vincent 11
4 Acalanes /nc NC 'A' 44.86
1) Shad Small 11 2) Pauly Cruickshank 12
3) Tarek Alameddine 12 4) Anthony Lawrence 12
5) Kevin Johansen 9 6) Alex Love 10
5 Ukiah /nc NC 'A' 45.12
1) Ryan Gillespie 12 2) Jacob Baguley 12
3) Ned Chandler 12 4) Shawn Stone 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 42.64
1) Jimmy Dougherty 11 2) Sam Choi 11
3) Connor McCabe 10 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Michael Kastner 12 6) Jon Parks 12
2 Newark Mem /nc NC 'A' 42.65
1) Emerson Miller 12 2) Bryan Renshaw 12
3) Wiley Montgomery 12 4) John Walters 12
5) Kyle Spain 10 6) Mike Ormonde 10
3 San Leandro /nc NC 'A' 42.75
1) Jerome Tarver 11 2) Eugene Anderson 11
3) Sam Cheatham 12 4) Johathan Rice 12
5) Josh Nyugen 11 6)
4 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 42.79
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Johnathan Iglehart 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Tommy Arnold 11 6) Louis Arnold 9
5 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 43.04
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Kyle Schmaus 12
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Michael Caruso 11
5) Alex Schmaus 12 6) Marshall Olin 10
6 Granada /nc NC 'A' 43.31
1) Jeffery Pennewell 11 2) Alonzo Carter 11
3) Kris Couls 11 4) Kevin Russo 11
5) Alex Powell 9 6) Rodriguez Robert 9
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Corinne Roberts 12 Alameda/nc 5:04.46Q
2 Kim Conley 11 Montgomer/nc 5:04.48Q
3 Ashleigh Montgomery 10 Carondelt/nc 5:04.54Q
4 Jehan Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 5:04.56q
5 Renae Dudek 12 Liberty/nc 5:04.60q
6 Amy Robinson 10 Mra Crlo/nc 5:17.56
7 Zoe Brown 12 San Marin/nc 5:19.86
8 Kristin Wheeler 11 Alameda/nc 5:19.98
9 Vera Ross 11 Campolndo/nc 5:21.00
10 Katie Drago 11 Newark M/Nc 5:22.18
11 Elizabeth Lowry 10 Amador Va/nc 5:27.88
12 Caithlyn Pilkington 10 St. Vncnt/nc 5:30.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lisa Crampton 12 Granada/nc 5:05.16Q
2 Lindsay Allen 11 Cllg Prk/nc 5:05.45Q
3 Gabi Rios-Sotelo 10 St Mary's/nc 5:07.56Q
4 Mo Huber 9 Acalanes/nc 5:11.26
5 Grace Hunter 10 Unvsty-SF/sf 5:11.83
6 Whitney Jacobsmeyer 12 Berean Ch/nc 5:13.75
7 Julianne Baker 12 Mra Crlo/nc 5:14.24
8 Sara Wolf 12 Newark M/Nc 5:17.66
9 Ashlee Drady 12 Mra Crlo/nc 5:17.92
10 Ashton LeSieur 10 Casa Grnd/nc 5:19.19
11 Yasmine White 9 Arcata/nc 5:36.26
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lindsay Allen 11 Cllg Prk/nc 4:50.49
2 Lisa Crampton 12 Granada/nc 4:57.75
3 Kim Conley 11 Montgomer/nc 4:59.61
4 Corinne Roberts 12 Alameda/nc 5:01.73
5 Renae Dudek 12 Liberty/nc 5:05.31
6 Ashleigh Montgomery 10 Carondelt/nc 5:08.02
7 Gabi Rios-Sotelo 10 St Mary's/nc 5:14.88
8 Jehan Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 5:22.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alex Enscoe 11 Berkeley/nc 4:25.67Q
2 Keith Bailey 10 Granada/nc 4:26.21Q
3 Aaron Megazzi 11 Ferndale /nc 4:26.27Q
4 Brandon Carballo 12 Moreau Ct/nc 4:26.84
5 Lancer Smith 12 Freedom /nc 4:27.11
6 Taylor Graham Moreau Ct/nc 4:29.98
7 John Yano 11 Castro Vy/nc 4:32.50
8 Gus Gibbs 11 Tamalpais/nc 4:33.19
9 Andy Holguin 12 American/nc 4:33.56
10 Nick Brennan 11 Campolndo/nc 4:34.03
11 Dawit Tesfasilassie 10 Piner/nc 4:36.11
12 Matt Fitch 11 Montgomer/nc 4:39.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 JK Withers 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 4:21.05Q
2 Yoji Reichert 12 Alameda/nc 4:21.50Q
3 John Martin 12 San Ramon/nc 4:21.71Q
4 Carey Matthews 11 DeLaSalle/nc 4:22.04q
5 Scott Bauhs 11 San Ramon/nc 4:23.24q
6 KC Cody 11 Montgomer/nc 4:24.49
7 Peter Gottwald 12 Calfrnia/nc 4:25.46
8 Richard Elmore 12 Siena J/Nc 4:26.62
9 Esayas Gebrikidan 11 Logan J/Nc 4:29.83
10 Jared Barrilleaux 12 San Marin/nc 4:30.97
11 John Gaudette 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 4:31.68
12 Kevin Correa 10 El Molino/nc 4:40.15
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alex Enscoe 11 Berkeley/nc 4:19.22
2 JK Withers 11 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 4:21.76
3 Carey Matthews 11 DeLaSalle/nc 4:23.41
4 Yoji Reichert 12 Alameda/nc 4:24.46
5 Scott Bauhs 11 San Ramon/nc 4:25.01
6 Aaron Megazzi 11 Ferndale /nc 4:25.93
7 John Martin 12 San Ramon/nc 4:30.54
8 Keith Bailey 10 Granada/nc 4:35.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 15.30Q
2 Chelsea Chandler 12 Castro Vy/nc 15.53q
3 Alise Fix 11 Casa Grnd/nc 15.97q
4 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 16.15q
5 Meagan Kirkpatrick 11 Clayton V/Nc 16.79
6 Meghan Rodriguez 10 Kelseyvil/nc 17.31
7 Caity Beard 10 Siena J/Nc 17.58
8 Elise Ruark 10 Calfrnia/nc 17.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 14.37Q
2 Elaine Welteroth 11 Newark M/Nc 16.18q
3 Natalie Russell 11 Campolndo/nc 16.20
4 Danielle Andrade 11 Carondelt/nc 16.38
5 LJ Perry 10 Montgomer/nc 16.75
6 Justine Bartow-Funk 12 Dl Nrte/nc 18.02
7 Melanie Eastman 10 Redwood/nc 18.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 14.05Q
2 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 15.77q
3 Amanda Smith 10 Miramonte/nc 16.76
4 Natalie Tkachenko 12 Kelseyvil/nc 17.08
5 Missy Wagner 10 Cllg Prk/nc 17.10
6 Amanda Wininger 10 Monte Vst/nc 17.21
7 Heidi Sletzer 12 Novato/nc 18.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 13.79
2 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 14.19
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 14.79
4 Chelsea Chandler 12 Castro Vy/nc 15.23
5 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 15.41
6 Alise Fix 11 Casa Grnd/nc 15.55
7 Elaine Welteroth 11 Newark M/Nc 15.83
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 14.78Q
2 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 15.33q
3 Chad Cowings 12 Pinole V/Nc 15.59q
4 Dan Ladouceur 10 DeLaSalle/nc 16.23
5 Nick Wilwerding 12 Eureka/nc 16.26
6 Collin Nielsen 11 Berean Ch/nc 16.28
7 Nick Lewis 12 Calfrnia/nc 16.29
8 Bruce Fernandez 11 San Lrnzo/nc 17.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 14.67Q
2 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 15.30q
3 Cory Coles 12 Mra Crlo/nc 15.61
4 Warren Johnson 12 Logan J/Nc 16.14
5 Marshall Olin 10 Santa Rsa/nc 16.17
6 David Milbrandt 11 Fortuna/nc 16.23
7 Tyler Buwalda 12 Arcata/nc 16.65
8 Kyle Wilson 12 Siena J/Nc 19.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 14.21Q
2 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 14.95q
3 Brian Boone 12 San Rafl/nc 15.38q
4 Alfred Tabalante 12 Ygnacio V/Nc 15.88
5 Ben Elias 10 Montgomer/nc 16.10
6 Keith Nicosia 11 Logan J/Nc 16.53
7 Michael Cole 10 St Helena/nc 17.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 14.22
2 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 14.37
3 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 14.90
4 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 14.91
5 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 15.13
6 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 15.23
7 Brian Boone 12 San Rafl/nc 15.44
8 Chad Cowings 12 Pinole V/Nc 15.98
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Teirra Williams-Ward 9 Carondelt/nc 56.89Q
2 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 57.05q
3 Kavina Hall 11 El Cerrto/nc 57.54q
4 Ashley Perlman 9 Analy/nc 58.40q
5 Katie Ruben 12 Tamalpais/nc 1:00.10
6 Alexa Bloom 10 Washngtn/nc 1:00.19
7 Maria Zamora 10 Alhambra /nc 1:00.35
8 Angela Porter 11 Deer Vlly/nc 1:00.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 56.92Q
2 Linae Young 11 Cllg Prk/nc 58.41q
3 Jen Clouse 12 Ursuline/ nc 58.43
4 Kristin Jelison 9 Santa Rsa/nc 58.72
5 Heather Janovetz 11 Amador Va/nc 1:01.10
6 Kathy Kelsey 12 Arcata/nc 1:01.30
7 Jeannette Cote 12 Foothill/nc 1:01.44
8 Brenda Murphy 11 Healdsbrg/nc 1:03.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 55.69Q
2 Jenna Lowder 9 Mra Crlo/nc 57.80q
3 Kinyatta Loenhardt 12 St. Vncnt/nc 58.59
4 Lauren Phelps 12 Miramonte/nc 58.63
5 Lindsey Harpham 12 St Brnrd /nc 1:00.46
6 Evelyn Smith 10 Hayward/nc 1:00.62
7 Tracy White 12 Newark M/Nc 1:01.44
8 Madeleine Evans 10 Crystl Sp/nc 1:02.51
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 55.39
2 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 56.35
3 Teirra Williams-Ward 9 Carondelt/nc 57.28
4 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 57.57
5 Jenna Lowder 9 Mra Crlo/nc 57.92
6 Linae Young 11 Cllg Prk/nc 59.01
7 Kavina Hall 11 El Cerrto/nc 59.91
8 Ashley Perlman 9 Analy/nc 1:00.29
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hollywood Radford 12 Santa Rsa/nc 49.21Q
2 Michael Elbogen 12 Calfrnia/nc 49.45q
3 Anthony Washington 12 Berkeley/nc 49.78q
4 Troy Vincent 11 Clayton V/Nc 50.81
5 Storm Huie 12 San Ramon/nc 51.34
6 Anzania-Lin Jackson 12 South Fork 51.50
7 Ryan Farrell 12 Redwood/nc 52.35
8 Mitch Snead 12 Dl Nrte/nc 53.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 49.57Q
2 Ryan Kraft 11 Berean Ch/nc 50.40q
3 Cameron Crivelli 10 Concord/nc 50.48
4 Yemi Ajayi 12 Miramonte/nc 50.57
5 Brandon Clark 11 Deer Vlly/nc 50.87
6 Ted Jenkins 12 Mra Crlo/nc 51.68
7 Tristan Warwick 11 Terra Lnd/nc 52.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 John Walters 12 Newark M/Nc 48.07Q
2 Taft Bradley 12 Deer Vlly/nc 49.66q
3 Harold Boxley 12 Tamalpais/nc 49.81q
4 Tel Tipton 12 Clear Lak/nc 50.95
5 Kevin Nious 11 Alameda/nc 51.16
6 Scott Johnson Msn Sn Js/nc 51.31
7 Julious Maloney 11 San Lrnzo/nc 52.45
8 Bobby McCuan 11 LowerLake/nc 54.42
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 John Walters 12 Newark M/Nc 47.92
2 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 48.93
3 Harold Boxley 12 Tamalpais/nc 49.41
4 Michael Elbogen 12 Calfrnia/nc 49.50
5 Anthony Washington 12 Berkeley/nc 49.58
6 Hollywood Radford 12 Santa Rsa/nc 49.83
7 Taft Bradley 12 Deer Vlly/nc 50.93
8 Ryan Kraft 11 Berean Ch/nc 51.20
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 12.37Q
2 Cinya Burton 12 Hly Nms/nc 12.41q
3 Tracy Webster 9 Analy/nc 12.53q
4 Laura Rombach 12 Foothill/nc 12.77
5 Lizz Williams 11 Cllg Prk/nc 13.08
6 Corie Stranzl 11 Casa Grnd/nc 13.12
7 Halie Jorgensen 9 Miramonte/nc 13.26
8 Cheriece Williams 12 Calfrnia/nc 13.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 12.18Q
2 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 12.30q
3 B.J. Triplett 10 Mt. Eden /nc 12.37q
4 Kim Smith 10 Novato/nc 12.63
5 Brittany Athing 11 Arcata/nc 12.72
6 Kelly Guyton 9 Novato/nc 12.94
7 Sydney Blankers 9 Crystl Sp/nc 13.09
8 Caroline Templeton 11 Santa Rsa/nc 13.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 11.95Q
2 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 12.37q
3 Elyse Williams 11 Hly Nms/nc 12.65
4 Robyn Hunte 9 Deer Vlly/nc 12.69
5 Allison Falk 10 San Ramon/nc 12.85
6 Mikala Mitchell 10 Siena J/Nc 13.04
7 Melissa King 11 Cllg Prk/nc 13.07
8 Karina Velasquez 10 Gateway/nc 13.46
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.6
1 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 11.98
2 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 12.21
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 12.24
4 Cinya Burton 12 Hly Nms/nc 12.35
5 B.J. Triplett 10 Mt. Eden /nc 12.45
6 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 12.49
7 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 12.54
8 Tracy Webster 9 Analy/nc 12.57
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Maurice Drew 12 DeLaSalle/nc 10.95Q
2 Lamar Brown 12 Hayward/nc 11.14q
3 Steve Murphy 12 St Mary's/nc 11.19q
4 Nick Miller 12 Clayton V/Nc 11.26
5 Connor McCabe 10 Foothill/nc 11.29
6 Antoine Foster 11 Tamalpais/nc 11.58
7 Collin Nielsen 11 Berean Ch/nc 11.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 10.65Q
2 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 11.06q
3 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 11.18q
4 Farrell LeBlanc 11 Hayward/nc 11.30
5 Michael Caruso 11 Santa Rsa/nc 11.41
6 Matt McHugh 12 El Molino/nc 11.44
7 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc 11.51
8 Michael Hill 10 AndersonV/nc 11.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 10.74Q
2 Kyle Sammons 12 Novato/nc 11.13q
3 Ameer Tillman 11 Dublin /nc 11.31
4 Diontah Harris 12 Logan J/Nc 11.31
5 Josh Cox 12 El Cerrto/nc 11.40
6 Chris Stumpf 12 Arcata/nc 11.49
7 Kris Couls 11 Granada/nc 11.62
8 Josh Heath 10 St. Vncnt/nc 11.98
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.3
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 10.49
2 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 10.66
3 Maurice Drew 12 DeLaSalle/nc 10.91
4 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 10.97
5 Kyle Sammons 12 Novato/nc 11.08
6 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 11.11
7 Lamar Brown 12 Hayward/nc 11.27
8 Steve Murphy 12 St Mary's/nc 11.38
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Drusia Dickson 10 Acalanes/nc 2:17.09Q
2 Zinzi Evans 12 San Lrnzo/nc 2:18.08q
3 Carina Hendricks 11 Montgomer/nc 2:18.25q
4 Kristin Fladseth 10 Mra Crlo/nc 2:23.15
5 Ashlee Drady 12 Mra Crlo/nc 2:23.38
6 Elise Fox 9 Clayton V/Nc 2:25.34
7 Meaghan Hathhorn 12 Tamalpais/nc 2:26.89
8 Sally Tracy 11 Unvsty-SF/sf 2:29.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jenna Gailey 9 Calfrnia/nc 2:19.04Q
2 Naomi Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 2:19.74q
3 April Dyer 10 Campolndo/nc 2:20.03q
4 Holly Matheny 10 Castro Vy/nc 2:20.75
5 Justine Cade 9 St Brnrd /nc 2:21.54
6 Sara Wolf 12 Newark M/Nc 2:23.02
7 Nicole Rodrigues 10 Alameda/nc 2:23.95
8 Vicki Blohm 10 Unvsty-SF/sf 2:25.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Vallis 10 Deer Vlly/nc 2:17.67Q
2 Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 Logan J/Nc 2:18.96q
3 Diane Dunn 11 Cllg Prk/nc 2:20.44
4 Cassie Alcocer 10 Santa Rsa/nc 2:20.48
5 Kelsey Casey 9 Miramonte/nc 2:21.66
6 Krystal Bodily 10 Washngtn/nc 2:22.71
7 Ashton LeSieur 10 Casa Grnd/nc 2:24.66
8 Mollie Zapata 10 Petaluma/nc 2:27.33
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ashley Vallis 10 Deer Vlly/nc 2:16.06
2 Drusia Dickson 10 Acalanes/nc 2:17.02
3 Zinzi Evans 12 San Lrnzo/nc 2:17.16
4 Carina Hendricks 11 Montgomer/nc 2:17.23
5 Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 Logan J/Nc 2:18.97
6 Jenna Gailey 9 Calfrnia/nc 2:21.66
7 April Dyer 10 Campolndo/nc 2:23.40
8 Naomi Sparks 10 Piedmont/nc 2:23.54
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bryce Adams 12 Drake /nc 1:58.49Q
2 Kent Henry 11 Cllg Prk/nc 1:59.24
3 Taylor Graham Moreau Ct/nc 2:00.06
4 Richard Elmore 12 Siena J/Nc 2:00.55
5 Lancer Smith 12 Freedom /nc 2:01.00
6 Nick Saribalis 12 San Rafl/nc 2:01.39
7 Cameron Clark 11 Deer Vlly/nc 2:02.66
8 Aron Walker 12 Unvsty-SF/sf 2:04.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Eric Lee 11 Drake /nc 1:54.53Q
2 Sean Carey 11 Albany /nc 1:54.57q
3 Mike Wickman 10 Northgate/nc 1:57.21q
4 Jose Lorenzana 12 Concord/nc 2:00.51
5 Dylan Hosey Petaluma/nc 2:00.73
6 Tino Rodriguez 10 St Mary's/nc 2:01.39
7 Maideen Nawabi 12 Logan J/Nc 2:06.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Regan Masi 12 Montgomer/nc 1:57.08Q
2 Tim Wallach 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 1:57.14q
3 Rene Dubon 12 DeLaSalle/nc 1:58.90q
4 David Wellman 11 Mra Crlo/nc 1:59.12q
5 Brian White 12 Arroyo/nc 1:59.83
6 Thomas Miller 12 Castro Vy/nc 2:00.62
7 Tel Tipton 12 Clear Lak/nc 2:02.05
8 Nexi Delgado 11 Livermore/nc 2:02.35
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean Carey 11 Albany /nc 1:53.74
2 Eric Lee 11 Drake /nc 1:53.79
3 Regan Masi 12 Montgomer/nc 1:54.34
4 Tim Wallach 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 1:54.87
5 Bryce Adams 12 Drake /nc 1:56.13
6 Rene Dubon 12 DeLaSalle/nc 1:57.60
7 David Wellman 11 Mra Crlo/nc 1:57.75
8 Mike Wickman 10 Northgate/nc 1:58.59
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dominque Suber 12 Pittsburg/nc 45.27Q
2 Morgan Rayome 11 Granada/nc 45.86q
3 Marisa Boge 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 46.99q
4 Leah Sonnenberg 11 Concord/nc 47.60
5 Natalie Russell 11 Campolndo/nc 47.66
6 Ashley Hauser 11 Santa Rsa/nc 48.18
7 Ashley Shephard 9 Willits/ nc 50.13
8 Viktoria Low 9 Fortuna/nc 50.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sophia Uwadiale St. Elzbt/nc 45.08Q
2 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 45.82q
3 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 47.08q
4 Chelsea Chandler 12 Castro Vy/nc 47.76
5 Katie Maltester 10 Cllg Prk/nc 48.72
6 Tyler Dalbey 10 St. Vncnt/nc 49.26
7 Danielle Andrade 11 Carondelt/nc 49.76
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 43.95Q
2 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 46.07q
3 Erin Nomura 11 Dl Nrte/nc 47.96
4 Dana Barbieri 12 Piedmont/nc 48.55
5 Juliana Helleskov 12 Santa Rsa/nc 49.19
6 Katie Franchi 10 Analy/nc 49.26
7 Jessica Samiere Deer Vlly/nc 50.06
8 Emily Justus 10 Redwood/nc 50.73
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ashley Lodree 12 El Cerrto/nc 43.06
2 Sophia Uwadiale St. Elzbt/nc 43.70
3 Meia Tezeno 10 Hercules/nc 44.16
4 Talia Stewart 11 Logan J/Nc 45.28
5 Morgan Rayome 11 Granada/nc 45.41
6 Marisa Boge 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 47.34
7 Mary Shibata 11 Ukiah/nc 47.71
8 Dominque Suber 12 Pittsburg/nc 54.10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 38.32Q
2 Dan Noel 12 Casa Grnd/nc 39.65q
3 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 39.67q
4 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 40.27q
5 Ben Elias 10 Montgomer/nc 41.23
6 Ryan Kraft 11 Berean Ch/nc 41.27
7 Chad Cowings 12 Pinole V/Nc 42.08
8 Luis Velasquez 12 San Lrnzo/nc 44.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 39.78Q
2 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 40.01q
3 David Klech 9 Calfrnia/nc 40.37
4 Jacob Baguley 12 Ukiah/nc 40.86
5 Kevin Morisoli 12 Granada/nc 41.80
6 David Milbrandt 11 Fortuna/nc 42.26
7 Marcel Aaron 11 AndersonV/nc 43.77
8 Ned Chandler 12 Ukiah/nc 55.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 38.17Q
2 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 40.20q
3 Warren Johnson 12 Logan J/Nc 40.53
4 Justin Vincent 11 Clayton V/Nc 41.71
5 Josh Cox 12 El Cerrto/nc 41.86
6 Nate Anderson 12 Drake /nc 42.52
7 Peter Molinari 11 St Helena/nc 44.43
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stephan Brooks 12 Berkeley/nc 37.42
2 Kevin Craddock 10 Logan J/Nc 37.71
3 Nino Kolyouthapong 12 Calfrnia/nc 38.80
4 Jason Bolden-Anderson 12 St Mary's/nc 39.22
5 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 39.45
6 Andre Neil 12 Deer Vlly/nc 39.82
7 Pauly Cruickshank 12 Acalanes/nc 39.84
8 Dan Noel 12 Casa Grnd/nc 40.25
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 25.44Q
2 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 25.68q
3 Robyn Hunte 9 Deer Vlly/nc 26.02q
4 Charis Chan 10 Castro Vy/nc 26.13
5 Kaela Jorgensen 9 Arcata/nc 27.08
6 Jennifer Irtenkauf 10 Mra Crlo/nc 27.19
7 Halie Jorgensen 9 Miramonte/nc 27.49
8 Cheriece Williams 12 Calfrnia/nc 27.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 24.75Q
2 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 25.50q
3 Jen Clouse 12 Ursuline/ nc 26.35
4 K.C. Butlin 12 Miramonte/nc 26.54
5 Sarah West 12 Alhambra /nc 27.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 24.69Q
2 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 25.09q
3 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 25.63q
4 Kim Smith 10 Novato/nc 26.59
5 Corie Stranzl 11 Casa Grnd/nc 26.70
6 Zarinah Blockton 11 Collg/Prp/nc 27.41
7 Sydney Blankers 9 Crystl Sp/nc 27.65
8 Reyna Yagi 10 Campolndo/nc 27.94
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Brittanni Dudley 11 Logan J/Nc 24.83
2 Kristina Davis 9 Logan J/Nc 24.85
3 Tracey Stewart 9 Logan J/Nc 25.22
4 Monique Coleman 12 El Cerrto/nc 25.28
5 Angelique Smith 11 Mt. Eden /nc 25.36
6 Willa Porter 10 Hly Nms/nc 25.60
7 Robyn Hunte 9 Deer Vlly/nc 25.77
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Kyle Schmaus 12 Santa Rsa/nc 22.52Q
2 Ameer Tillman 11 Dublin /nc 22.62q
3 Anthony Washington 12 Berkeley/nc 22.73
4 Steve Murphy 12 St Mary's/nc 23.14
5 Yemi Ajayi 12 Miramonte/nc 23.32
6 Dan O'Callaghan 11 Sonoma Vl/nc 23.97
7 Antoine Foster 11 Tamalpais/nc 23.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 21.79Q
2 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 22.18q
3 Johnathan Iglehart 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 22.63
4 Kyle Sammons 12 Novato/nc 22.89
5 Brandon Clark 11 Deer Vlly/nc 22.97
6 Matt McHugh 12 El Molino/nc 23.57
7 KC Johnson 12 Potter V /nc 23.66
8 Steve Hundt 12 Casa Grnd/nc 24.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 21.76Q
2 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 22.49q
3 John Flaaten Moreau Ct/nc 22.60q
4 Jeffery Pennewell 11 Granada/nc 22.62q
5 Wiley Montgomery 12 Newark M/Nc 22.76
6 Alex Beitashour 12 Branson/ nc 23.09
7 DeAnte Brown 11 Concord/nc 23.24
8 Gaetano Bettinelli 11 St Helena/nc 24.02
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 DJ Smith 12 Foothill/nc 21.26
2 Wopamo Osaisai 11 Pinole V/Nc 21.45
3 Dejon Muldrow 12 Pittsburg/nc 22.10
4 Alex Pearlstone 10 Drake /nc 22.48
5 Kyle Schmaus 12 Santa Rsa/nc 22.55
6 Ameer Tillman 11 Dublin /nc 22.73
7 John Flaaten Moreau Ct/nc 22.75
8 Jeffery Pennewell 11 Granada/nc 22.98
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lindsay Allen 11 Cllg Prk/nc 10:41.86
2 Phyllis Blanchard 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 10:45.31
3 Shelby Leland 11 Ukiah/nc 10:49.12
4 Nicole Fish 12 Marin Cth/nc 10:50.84
5 Samantha Jones 12 Alhambra /nc 11:02.85
6 Whitney Jacobsmeyer 12 Berean Ch/nc 11:10.39
7 Lisa Crampton 12 Granada/nc 11:14.17
8 Emily McGregor 11 Monte Vst/nc 11:15.70
9 Daniela Gergley 9 Monte Vst/nc 11:18.79
10 Nicole Pennes 9 Cllg Prk/nc 11:26.77
11 Amy Robinson 10 Mra Crlo/nc 11:33.41
12 Gabi Rios-Sotelo 10 St Mary's/nc 11:34.12
13 Kristin Wheeler 11 Alameda/nc 11:35.55
14 Zoe Brown 12 San Marin/nc 11:42.54
15 Arlane Burwell 12 Urban-SF/nc 11:49.25
16 Kelly Rogers 12 Healdsbrg/nc 11:58.78
17 Emma Conley 10 Montgomer/nc 12:00.29
18 Anna Purcell 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 12:01.92
19 Ariel Wright 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 12:07.18
20 Caithlyn Pilkington 10 St. Vncnt/nc 12:09.53
21 Brianna Larson 9 Las Lomas/nc 12:11.68
22 Jessica Scalzo 10 Arroyo/nc 12:12.04
23 Amanda Khan Msn Sn Js/nc 12:21.94
24 Adiam Yonas 10 Logan J/Nc 13:03.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yong-Sung Leal 12 Arroyo/nc 8:59.70
2 Yosef Ghebray 10 Logan J/Nc 9:01.04
3 Jake Schmitt 10 Redwood/nc 9:14.15
4 John Figuerido 10 Arcata/nc 9:17.89
5 Barry Fischer 12 Campolndo/nc 9:21.43
6 Ruben Mora-Roman Analy/nc 9:27.97
7 Nick Neely 12 Crystl Sp/nc 9:34.35
8 Dallin Rosdahl 11 San Ramon/nc 9:37.76
9 Mitchell Steves 11 Cllg Prk/nc 9:38.85
10 Brandon Carballo 12 Moreau Ct/nc 9:42.38
11 Joel Buschek 11 Miramonte/nc 9:44.37
12 Justin Pines 11 Campolndo/nc 9:44.74
13 Ryan Mason 11 Concord/nc 9:46.52
14 Andrew Wolf 11 Redwood/nc 9:50.48
15 Jonathan Teeter 10 El Molino/nc 9:50.80
16 John Gaudette 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 9:53.28
17 Nic Riley 11 Berkeley/nc 9:53.61
18 Ryan Lewis 9 Ygnacio V/Nc 10:00.59
19 Chris Wong 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 10:03.43
20 Silas Stafford 12 Santa Rsa/nc 10:04.80
21 Chris Gardins 12 Piner/nc 10:12.32
22 Tony Quintana Moreau Ct/nc 10:22.87
23 Alex Varner 12 Branson/ nc 10:32.44
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carondelet /nc NC 'A' 4:00.65Q
1) Katie Skroupa 10 2) Christine Cutrufelli 10
3) Teirra Williams-Ward 9 4) Marie Englehardt 11
5) Danielle Andrade 11 6) Katie Haug 10
2 Washington /nc NC 'A' 4:04.20q
1) Alexa Bloom 10 2) Krystal Bodily 10
3) Samantha Sheppard 11 4) Chelsea Price 9
5) Monica Moody 11 6) Mikail Price 11
3 Piedmont /nc NC 'A' 4:04.96
1) Julia Chiang 10 2) Dana Barbieri 12
3) Martine Donovan 12 4) Naomi Sparks 10
5) Allison Rowe 11 6) Marie Lindquist 11
4 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 4:06.88
1) Erin Wylie 10 2) Julie Jensen 10
3) Lizzie Harland 12 4) Jeannette Cote 12
5) Whitney Larson 12 6) Laura Rombach 12
5 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 4:07.64
1) Marisa Boge 9 2) Madiera Macedo 10
3) Elania Fuglestead 11 4) Shanice Kelley 12
5) Lauren Vinson 10 6)
6 Redwood /nc NC 'A' 4:13.58
1) Nelly Turley 11 2) Kelly Coplin 10
3) Emily Justus 10 4) Chelsea Brown 9
5) Natalie Kuhn 9 6) Claire Ross 9
7 Casa Grande /nc NC 'A' 4:14.26
1) Carrie MacDonough 11 2) Merrilee Roscoe 11
3) Alise Fix 11 4) Ashton LeSieur 10
5) Corie Stranzl 11 6)
8 Montgomery /nc NC 'A' 4:19.41
1) Carina Hendricks 11 2) Kim Handel 12
3) Kim Conley 11 4) Alexica Bosque 9
5) Kelly Richardson 12 6)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:59.07Q
1) Jessica Samiere 2) Angela Porter 11
3) Erin Frey 12 4) Robyn Hunte 9
5) Ashley Vallis 10 6) Heather Frey 10
2 College Park /nc NC 'A' 4:01.02q
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Linae Young 11
3) Melissa King 11 4) Lizz Williams 11
5) Katie Maltester 10 6) Jeanette Richardson 11
3 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 4:01.96q
1) Carolyn Chin 10 2) Kelley Stewart 11
3) Renee Gistand 11 4) Holly Matheny 10
5) Chelsea Chandler 12 6) Charis Chan 10
4 St. Bernard /nc NC 'A' 4:08.46
1) Alex Vallee 9 2) Justine Cade 9
3) Heidi Vallee 12 4) Lindsey Harpham 12
5) Christena Tozel 10 6)
5 San Ramon Vlly/nc NC 'A' 4:09.46
1) Morgan Laney 10 2) Lauren Huntley 9
3) Allison Falk 10 4) Tiffany Chinn 10
5) Emlyn Struthers 10 6)
6 Alhambra /nc NC 'A' 4:12.27
1) Maria Zamora 10 2) Sara Hughes 12
3) Sarah West 12 4) Mary Pruitt 9
5) Lindsay Lightsey 11 6)
7 St. Vincent /nc NC 'A' 4:16.67
1) Janelle Walker 11 2) Tyler Dalbey 10
3) Caithlyn Pilkington 10 4) Michaela O'Connor 10
5) Kinyatta Loenhardt 12 6) Rachel Endoso 10
8 Ukiah /nc NC 'A' 4:20.11
1) Sarah Ott 10 2) Mary Shibata 11
3) Domi Chevalier 12 4) Shelby Leland 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:53.53Q
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Talia Stewart 11
3) Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 4) Kristina Davis 9
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Cheri Craddock 12
2 Miramonte /nc NC 'A' 4:00.59q
1) Kelsey Casey 9 2) Jenn Saura 12
3) K.C. Butlin 12 4) Lauren Phelps 12
5) Amanda Smith 10 6) Halie Jorgensen 9
3 Maria Carillo /nc NC 'A' 4:00.68q
1) Jenna Lowder 9 2) Jessica Archer 12
3) Jennifer Irtenkauf 10 4) Cherie Kolin 12
5) Ashlee Drady 12 6) Kristin Fladseth 10
4 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 4:04.60
1) Cassie Alcocer 10 2) Juliana Helleskov 12
3) Deena Stapleton 11 4) Kristin Jelison 9
5) Ashley Hauser 11 6) Taliam Macmath 10
5 Hayward /nc NC 'A' 4:11.20
1) Evelyn Smith 10 2) Jamine Brooks 10
3) Sabrina Ly 9 4) Iesha Miller 11
5) Rachel Mendez 10 6)
6 Alameda /nc NC 'A' 4:12.47
1) Nicole Rodrigues 10 2) Brittany Hodill 10
3) Jessica Mason 9 4) Taylor Holstlaw 9
5) Jessica Barrett 10 6) Cameron Stewart 11
7 San Rafael /nc NC 'A' 4:13.70
1) Alexa Killlon 10 2) Alex Petek 11
3) Benita Manning 11 4) Morgan Venable 12
5) Annalise Ambrosi 12 6) Brooke Buder 11
8 Kelseyville /nc NC 'A' 4:17.74
1) Sandra Zapata 10 2) Jennifer Keithly 11
3) Sarah Zalusky 10 4) Oliva Solomon 11
5) Kim Schaerges 11 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:52.30
1) Brittanni Dudley 11 2) Talia Stewart 11
3) Khariyyyah Shabazz 12 4) Kristina Davis 9
5) Tracey Stewart 9 6) Cheri Craddock 12
2 Miramonte /nc NC 'A' 3:54.63
1) Kelsey Casey 9 2) Jenn Saura 12
3) K.C. Butlin 12 4) Lauren Phelps 12
5) Amanda Smith 10 6) Halie Jorgensen 9
3 Carondelet /nc NC 'A' 3:55.79
1) Katie Skroupa 10 2) Christine Cutrufelli 10
3) Teirra Williams-Ward 9 4) Marie Englehardt 11
5) Danielle Andrade 11 6) Katie Haug 10
4 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:56.89
1) Jessica Samiere 2) Angela Porter 11
3) Erin Frey 12 4) Robyn Hunte 9
5) Ashley Vallis 10 6) Heather Frey 10
5 College Park /nc NC 'A' 3:57.14
1) Ashley Cheda 10 2) Linae Young 11
3) Melissa King 11 4) Lizz Williams 11
5) Katie Maltester 10 6) Jeanette Richardson 11
6 Maria Carillo /nc NC 'A' 4:00.34
1) Jenna Lowder 9 2) Jessica Archer 12
3) Jennifer Irtenkauf 10 4) Cherie Kolin 12
5) Ashlee Drady 12 6) Kristin Fladseth 10
7 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 4:00.85
1) Carolyn Chin 10 2) Kelley Stewart 11
3) Renee Gistand 11 4) Holly Matheny 10
5) Chelsea Chandler 12 6) Charis Chan 10
8 Washington /nc NC 'A' 4:02.80
1) Alexa Bloom 10 2) Krystal Bodily 10
3) Samantha Sheppard 11 4) Chelsea Price 9
5) Monica Moody 11 6) Mikail Price 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 California /nc NC 'A' 3:23.12Q
1) Nino Kolyouthapong 12 2) Chris Medeiros 12
3) David Klech 9 4) Michael Elbogen 12
5) Andrew Mobley 9 6) Nicholas Cassell 11
2 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 3:23.60q
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Tim Wallach 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Johnathan Iglehart 12 6) Vince D'Onofrio 11
3 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 3:25.06q
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Michael Caruso 11
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Alex Schmaus 12
5) Cappy Sorentino 11 6) Kyle Schmaus 12
4 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 3:25.21q
1) Stephan Johnston 11 2) Connor McCabe 10
3) Keith Owsley 12 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Jimmy Gusha 9 6) Jon Parks 12
5 San Leandro /nc NC 'A' 3:26.56
1) Jerome Tarver 11 2) Eugene Anderson 11
3) Sam Cheatham 12 4) Johathan Rice 12
5) Josh Nyugen 11 6)
6 Casa Grande /nc NC 'A' 3:29.04
1) Nick Buckley 11 2) Joe Trombetta 9
3) Steve Hundt 12 4) Dan Noel 12
5) Casey Garretson 12 6)
7 St. Mary's /nc NC 'A' 3:29.74
1) Ryan Coogler 12 2) Chris Freeman 9
3) Chris White 12 4) Tino Rodriguez 10
5) Gavin Yates 10 6)
8 South Fork /nc NC 'A' 3:36.44
1) Will Moore 12 2) Tsering Alleyne 12
3) Nick LaRue 11 4) Anzania-Lin Jackson 12
5) Adam Eastham 12 6) Sam Henderson 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Berkeley /nc NC 'A' 3:26.03Q
1) Alex Enscoe 11 2) Anthony Washington 12
3) Garrett Andre-Johnson 11 4) Stephan Brooks 12
5) Nic Riley 11 6) Justin Lawerance 12
2 Drake /nc NC 'A' 3:26.27
1) Alex Pearlstone 10 2) Eric Lee 11
3) Kramer Winingham 12 4) Bryce Adams 12
5) Nate Anderson 12 6) Danny Sexton 12
3 Alameda /nc NC 'A' 3:26.92
1) Kevin Nious 11 2) Justin Sibley 11
3) Jason Rodrigues 11 4) Matt Uddenberg 11
5) Craig Hosang 11 6) Yoji Reichert 12
4 Concord /nc NC 'A' 3:27.26
1) Jose Lorenzana 12 2) DeAnte Brown 11
3) Michael Butler 12 4) Cameron Crivelli 10
5) Bernard Faulkner 11 6)
5 Pittsburg /nc NC 'A' 3:31.27
1) Jason Crawley 10 2) Dejon Muldrow 12
3) Gabe Ruiz-Vega 11 4) Don Smith 10
5) David Clift 11 6) Derrick Blanche 10
6 Ukiah /nc NC 'A' 3:33.06
1) Tim Quiroga 10 2) Jacob Baguley 12
3) Ned Chandler 12 4) Shawn Stone 10
5) Ryan Gillespie 12 6)
7 Anderson Vly /nc NC 'A' 3:33.32
1) Michael Hill 10 2) Marcel Aaron 11
3) Josh Brokemond 11 4) Clark Benson 11
5) Kevin Tobie 11 6)
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:24.15Q
1) Matt Harper 12 2) Warren Johnson 12
3) Kevin Craddock 10 4) Maideen Nawabi 12
5) Diontah Harris 12 6) Nico Parrilla 10
2 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:24.62q
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Brandon Clark 11
3) Jeff Butler 10 4) Taft Bradley 12
5) Andre Neil 12 6) Clinton Hayes 9
3 Acalanes /nc NC 'A' 3:25.73q
1) Shad Small 11 2) Alex Love 10
3) Pauly Cruickshank 12 4) Tarek Alameddine 12
5) Ketto DeSalles 12 6) Anthony Lawrence 12
4 Maria Carillo /nc NC 'A' 3:26.14
1) Ted Jenkins 12 2) Brian Whitley 11
3) David Wellman 11 4) Ben Coulombe 12
5) Brian Place 9 6)
5 Clayton Valley/nc NC 'A' 3:30.26
1) Loe Dillion 2) Jaronczyk Garrett 10
3) Nick Miller 12 4) Andrew Ungs 12
5) Justin Vincent 11 6) Troy Vincent 11
6 Tamalpais /nc NC 'A' 3:31.50
1) Antoine Foster 11 2) David Kalk 11
3) Harold Boxley 12 4) Jorge Lee 12
5) Sam Sherry 12 6) Gianni Cicco 10
7 Montgomery /nc NC 'A' 3:32.23
1) Daniel Eisen 10 2) Andrew Gallagher 12
3) Chayse Alejos 11 4) Carl Seira 10
5) Regan Masi 12 6)
8 University-SF /nc NC 'A' 3:37.39
1) Bill Cirocco 9 2) Aron Walker 12
3) Banga Braestrup 11 4) Christen Tompkins 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 California /nc NC 'A' 3:20.44
1) Nino Kolyouthapong 12 2) Chris Medeiros 12
3) David Klech 9 4) Michael Elbogen 12
5) Andrew Mobley 9 6) Nicholas Cassell 11
2 Berkeley /nc NC 'A' 3:20.61
1) Alex Enscoe 11 2) Anthony Washington 12
3) Garrett Andre-Johnson 11 4) Stephan Brooks 12
5) Nic Riley 11 6) Justin Lawerance 12
3 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 3:20.83
1) Lamar Coutian 12 2) Tim Wallach 12
3) Zack Walker 12 4) David Green 12
5) Johnathan Iglehart 12 6) Vince D'Onofrio 11
4 Logan James /nc NC 'A' 3:20.90
1) Matt Harper 12 2) Warren Johnson 12
3) Kevin Craddock 10 4) Maideen Nawabi 12
5) Diontah Harris 12 6) Nico Parrilla 10
5 Deer Valley /nc NC 'A' 3:21.02
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Brandon Clark 11
3) Jeff Butler 10 4) Taft Bradley 12
5) Andre Neil 12 6) Clinton Hayes 9
6 Acalanes /nc NC 'A' 3:25.06
1) Shad Small 11 2) Alex Love 10
3) Pauly Cruickshank 12 4) Tarek Alameddine 12
5) Ketto DeSalles 12 6) Anthony Lawrence 12
7 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 3:28.08
1) Stephan Johnston 11 2) Connor McCabe 10
3) Keith Owsley 12 4) DJ Smith 12
5) Jimmy Gusha 9 6) Jon Parks 12
8 Santa Rosa /nc NC 'A' 3:28.20
1) AJ Alcocer 11 2) Michael Caruso 11
3) Hollywood Radford 12 4) Alex Schmaus 12
5) Cappy Sorentino 11 6) Kyle Schmaus 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mindy Wiley 9 Sonoma Vl/nc 5-10.00
2 Rachel Schaffner 12 Moreau Ct/nc 5-05.00
3 Sarah Ingram 12 Arcata/nc J5-04.00
3 Allison Falk 10 San Ramon/nc J5-04.00
3 Krystal Nzoiwu 12 Irvington/nc 5-04.00
3 Lindsay Spolarich 12 El Cerrto/nc J5-04.00
7 Ashley Griffith 9 C Sch Df /nc 5-03.00
8 Brittany Bickel 9 Drake /nc J5-02.00
8 Caitlin Zundel 11 Piner/nc J5-02.00
8 Crissy Phillips 12 Miramonte/nc 5-02.00
11 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 5-00.00
11 Lindsay Lightsey 11 Alhambra /nc 5-00.00
11 Lisa West 12 Novato/nc 5-00.00
14 Natalie Bogan 9 St Mary's/nc 4-10.00
14 Tina Thomas 9 St Mary's/nc 4-10.00
14 Laura Powell 12 Las Lomas/nc 4-10.00
14 Brittany Farmer 10 Granada/nc 4-10.00
14 Kate Wagner 12 Cllg Prk/nc 4-10.00
14 Myra Slattery 9 Sonoma Vl/nc 4-10.00
14 Caroline Templeton 11 Santa Rsa/nc 4-10.00
14 Merrill Guzman 10 Lick-Wlmr/nc 4-10.00
14 Bria Rosenthal 11 Liberty/nc 4-10.00
23 Jaymiex Wilson 11 Kelseyvil/nc 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Chang 11 Campolndo/nc 11-03.00
2 Rachelle Zemlock 11 Newark M/Nc 11-00.00
3 Melissa Adams 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 10-06.00
4 Becky Stone 12 Carondelt/nc 10-03.00
4 Heidi Nyberg 12 Newark M/Nc J10-03.00
4 Elicia Stratton 10 Siena J/Nc J10-03.00
7 Halley Leta-Pombo 11 Pittsburg/nc 10-00.00
8 Lauren Tracy 11 Livermore/nc 9-09.00
9 Amna Shiekh 12 Logan J/Nc 9-06.00
9 Valerie Love 12 Acalanes/nc 9-06.00
9 Erin Hobson 10 Livermore/nc 9-06.00
12 Ashley Juenger 11 Irvington/nc 9-00.00
12 Kera Bartlett 10 Piedmont/nc 9-00.00
12 Shireen Kassis 11 Casa Grnd/nc 9-00.00
15 Katherine Dee 12 Marin Cth/nc 8-06.00
15 Cathy Carter 11 Piedmont/nc 8-06.00
15 Tess Barbach 11 Tamalpais/nc 8-06.00
15 Kelsey James 11 El Molino/nc 8-06.00
19 Amanda Weeks 9 South Fork 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lauren Frizzell 12 Amador Va/nc 17-02.00 0.6
2 Whitney Leachman 11 E. Allen/nc 16-10.25 2.2
3 Carrie MacDonough 11 Casa Grnd/nc 15-07.50 3.5
4 Erin Nomura 11 Dl Nrte/nc 15-07.25 2.0
5 Katie O'Leary 12 Ursuline/ nc 15-06.25 1.8
5 Rachel Micklas 9 Campolndo/nc 15-06.25 2.8
7 Marie Supanich 11 Analy/nc 15-05.50 1.6
8 Lexie Fisher 11 Lick-Wlmr/nc 15-04.50 2.7
9 Erin Foster 9 St. Vncnt/nc 15-03.50 3.4
10 Elena Finch 12 Head-Royc/nc 15-01.25 1.8
Flight 2
1 Laura Rombach 12 Foothill/nc 18-05.00 2.9
2 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 17-07.00 2.4
3 Tiffany Chang 11 Campolndo/nc 17-05.00 0.9
4 Julia Chiang 10 Piedmont/nc 17-04.50 2.0
5 Kathryn Buckles 11 Monte Vst/nc 17-04.25 2.6
6 Caroline Templeton 11 Santa Rsa/nc 17-01.25 2.6
7 JaNise Porter 11 Carondelt/nc 16-02.00 1.0
8 Elisha Bell 11 San Lndro/nc 16-01.50 1.1
9 Emily Kochly 12 Carondelt/nc 15-09.50 1.9
10 Myeisah Jefferson 10 Logan J/Nc 15-05.50 0.9
11 Alisha Flaaten Moreau Ct/nc 15-04.75 2.4
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lauren Hodill 12 Alameda/nc 33-02.25 0.6
2 Erin Foster 9 St. Vncnt/nc 33-01.25 0.8
3 Charlotte Simmonds 9 Tamalpais/nc 32-08.75 0.6
4 Candyce Moore 10 Berean Ch/nc 32-00.50 -0.1
5 Molly Alarcon 9 Tamalpais/nc 32-00.25 0.6
6 Kelly Richardson 12 Montgomer/nc 32-00.00 0.6
7 April Randol 10 Santa Rsa/nc 31-07.75 0.3
7 Ariana Lopez 12 Ygnacio V/Nc 31-07.75 0.4
9 Stephanie Warren-Kigenyi 9 Clayton V/Nc 30-11.75 -0.6
10 Krista Prescott 10 Analy/nc 30-11.00 -0.6
Flight 2
1 Shanice Kelley 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 38-08.00 0.9
2 Kathryn Buckles 11 Monte Vst/nc 36-09.75 0.5
3 Lauren Frizzell 12 Amador Va/nc 36-05.50 -0.1
4 Emily Kochly 12 Carondelt/nc 36-00.25 2.8
5 Natalie Bogan 9 St Mary's/nc 35-08.25 2.5
6 Tiffany Chang 11 Campolndo/nc 35-06.25 0.4
7 Deconte Kaye 10 Logan J/Nc 35-05.50 3.4
8 Caity Beard 10 Siena J/Nc 33-08.00 -0.2
9 Justine Bartow-Funk 12 Dl Nrte/nc 33-06.75 0.3
10 Tina Thomas 9 St Mary's/nc 33-00.50 1.8
11 Charliena Busch 12 San Lndro/nc 32-08.25 2.2
12 Natalie Rosa 12 Dublin /nc 32-06.50 1.0
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Michelle Malone 11 Alhambra /nc 36-06.75
2 Alexaraee Toeaina 10 Pittsburg/nc 35-10.75
3 Marissa Ehert 11 Fortuna/nc 34-02.75
4 Nora McAuley 11 Petaluma/nc 33-06.50
5 Jean Lightfoot 9 Mra Crlo/nc 33-02.50
6 Jennie Foote 12 Drake /nc 32-04.25
7 Phylicia Jones 12 Mt Diablo/nc 32-04.00
8 Mareesa Valentine 9 Castro Vy/nc 32-01.50
9 Sarah McEvoy 10 Redwood/nc 31-01.00
10 Kayla Morisoli 9 Granada/nc 29-07.00
11 Alissa Sarvinski 11 Ferndale /nc 28-05.50
Flight 2
1 Melissa Van Paris 11 Sonoma Vl/nc 40-08.00
2 Jere Summers 10 Berkeley/nc 40-02.00
3 Charlene Heaston 12 Las Lomas/nc 39-03.00
4 Keah Gee 12 Clayton V/Nc 38-10.25
5 Sam Kuo 10 Crystl Sp/nc 38-05.75
6 Bianca Benschop 11 Logan J/Nc 37-11.00
7 Taneya Davis 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 36-09.25
8 chandra Johnson Salesian/nc 36-05.25
9 Lisa Mausia 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 35-10.50
10 LeAnne Fischer 10 Logan J/Nc 35-02.50
11 Allyce Garcia 11 Carondelt/nc 34-06.25
12 Tavia Metzger 10 McKinlyvl/nc 32-05.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jaleesa Jeffrey 9 Logan J/Nc 118-09
2 Allyce Garcia 11 Carondelt/nc 111-06
3 Moghan Touissant 12 Hayward/nc 110-08
4 Sam Kuo 10 Crystl Sp/nc 110-01
5 Laura Summit 12 Deep Vlly Ch 107-04
6 Rachel Colonna 12 Acalanes/nc 100-00
7 Alexander Duerr 11 Montgomer/nc 99-02
8 Kimberly Brooks 10 Alameda/nc 98-09
9 Allison Hibbard 11 Deer Vlly/nc 97-04
10 Cheryl Cox 11 Livermore/nc 95-07
11 Nora McAuley 11 Petaluma/nc 93-07
12 Jennifer Keithly 11 Kelseyvil/nc 82-03
Flight 2
1 Alexaraee Toeaina 10 Pittsburg/nc 149-02
2 Jere Summers 10 Berkeley/nc 135-06
3 Charlene Heaston 12 Las Lomas/nc 134-09
4 Sara Jacobsen 11 Marin Cth/nc 133-08
5 Melissa Van Paris 11 Sonoma Vl/nc 131-04
6 Taneya Davis 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 129-05
7 Keah Gee 12 Clayton V/Nc 126-05
8 Lisa Mausia 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 123-04
9 Christina Durand 12 Ursuline/ nc 118-05
10 Kelsey James 11 El Molino/nc 107-10
11 Jennie Foote 12 Drake /nc 104-03
12 Bianca Benschop 11 Logan J/Nc 98-05
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jacob Moon 10 Dl Nrte/nc 6-08.00
2 Roger Francis 11 DeLaSalle/nc 6-04.00
3 David Klech 9 Calfrnia/nc J6-02.00
3 Codey Numazu American/nc 6-02.00
5 Sterling Guillory 12 Santa Rsa/nc J6-00.00
5 Danny Arrow 12 Montgomer/nc J6-00.00
5 Steve Daniels 12 Ft. Bragg/nc J6-00.00
5 Tommy Arnold 11 B. O'Dowd/Nc 6-00.00
5 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc J6-00.00
5 Ashton Vidal 11 Berean Ch/nc J6-00.00
5 Andrew Galbraith 11 Foothill/nc 6-00.00
5 Will Sockolov 11 Redwood/nc J6-00.00
13 John Lane 12 Calfrnia/nc J5-10.00
13 Patrick Neu 10 Monte Vst/nc J5-10.00
13 Sean Ancelet StJsph Nd/Nc 5-10.00
13 Joe Lachaux St. Elzbt/nc J5-10.00
13 T.J. Hill American/nc 5-10.00
13 Danny Sexton 12 Drake /nc J5-10.00
13 Adam Carter 12 DeLaSalle/nc 5-10.00
13 Lance Prange 10 Santa Rsa/nc J5-10.00
13 Ryan Yates 12 Siena J/Nc 5-10.00
13 Brandon Garrett 11 Concord/nc J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham Bockmiller 12 Miramonte/nc J15-00.00
1 Matt Tillinghast 11 Montgomer/nc 15-00.00
3 Mike Tillinghast 11 Montgomer/nc 14-03.00
3 Mike Sullivan 12 Casa Grnd/nc J14-03.00
5 Clark Haworth 12 Miramonte/nc 14-00.00
6 Steve Klopp 12 Las Lomas/nc 13-09.00
7 Mike Fye 12 El Molino/nc 13-06.00
7 Nick Barton 12 Petaluma/nc J13-06.00
9 Tim Ray 12 Monte Vst/nc 13-00.00
10 Ben Gorden 11 Santa Rsa/nc 12-06.00
10 Bryan Hamman 12 Irvington/nc 12-06.00
12 Martin Field 10 Montgomer/nc 12-00.00
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chris Stumpf 12 Arcata/nc 21-06.50 -0.4
2 Alex Prince 12 Terra Lnd/nc 20-04.75 0.9
3 Anthony Jones 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 20-01.25 +0.0
4 Nkosinza Balumbu 10 Logan J/Nc 19-08.75 0.5
5 Mathias Williams 10 Montgomer/nc 19-08.50 -2.8
6 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc 19-08.25 -1.3
7 Ashton Vidal 11 Berean Ch/nc 19-06.75 0.5
8 Louis Arnold 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 19-02.25 1.4
9 Ben Coulombe 12 Mra Crlo/nc 19-00.50 -1.4
10 Josh Heath 10 St. Vncnt/nc 18-08.25 +0.0
11 David Milbrandt 11 Fortuna/nc 18-06.00 -1.7
12 Scott Lassey 12 Willits/ nc 17-09.75 1.4
Flight 2
1 David Clift 11 Pittsburg/nc 22-02.25 0.8
2 Brian Gabbard 11 Northgate/nc 21-10.50 0.8
3 DeAnte Brown 11 Concord/nc 21-07.75 0.8
4 Eugene Anderson 11 San Lndro/nc 21-02.00 1.2
5 Brandon Ruffin Salesian/nc 21-01.00 0.2
6 Michael Butler 12 Concord/nc 20-09.75 1.4
7 Matt McCray 12 Logan J/Nc 20-01.25 -1.7
8 Clark Haworth 12 Miramonte/nc 19-11.25 -1.0
9 Adam Carter 12 DeLaSalle/nc 19-09.00 -1.7
10 Angelo Jeffrey 11 Logan J/Nc 19-01.50 -0.1
11 Anthony Bradshaw 11 San Ramon/nc 19-00.00 -1.8
12 Lawrence Lee 10 StPat-Vnct/nc 18-06.25 -0.7
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kevin Taylor 12 Logan J/Nc 42-07.50 1.8
2 Michael Harris 12 Montgomer/nc 41-05.00 0.9
3 Ned Chandler 12 Ukiah/nc 39-10.00 -0.7
4 Bill Hart 12 Lick-Wlmr/nc 39-06.75 -0.4
5 Jeremiah Labiano 11 Mt. Eden /nc 39-04.75 1.0
6 Nick Saribalis 12 San Rafl/nc 39-00.00 -1.2
7 Paul Chun 11 Terra Lnd/nc 38-10.00 -0.5
8 Brandon Ruffin Salesian/nc 38-09.00 -0.6
8 Dane Jackson 11 Collg/Prp/nc 38-09.00 -1.2
10 Jesse Cusimano 12 Uppr Lke/nc 38-06.00 0.2
11 Jamar Lyles Tennyson/nc 37-03.50 -0.5
Flight 2
1 Angelo Jeffrey 11 Logan J/Nc 47-11.50 -0.1
2 Nkosinza Balumbu 10 Logan J/Nc 46-03.25 1.0
3 Nicholas Cassell 11 Calfrnia/nc 45-03.75 1.1
4 Scott Coyle 12 Granada/nc 44-08.25 0.5
5 Will Dawson 12 Cllg Prk/nc 44-04.00 1.6
6 Ryan Russell 11 Miramonte/nc 44-01.50 2.2
7 Dimitri Keselman 12 Cllg Prk/nc 43-11.50 0.4
8 Jacob Baguley 12 Ukiah/nc 43-09.00 -0.7
9 Chris Thomas 11 Ygnacio V/Nc 42-07.50 -0.9
10 Louis Arnold 9 B. O'Dowd/Nc 42-06.25 1.4
11 Adam Carter 12 DeLaSalle/nc 42-04.50 0.2
12 Danny Sexton 12 Drake /nc 39-07.25 +0.0
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Phillip Mbakogu 11 Hayward/nc 51-04.50
2 Pierce Rowe 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 50-01.75
3 Eric Howard 10 El Cerrto/nc 47-08.50
4 Erik Sandie 12 DeLaSalle/nc 47-00.00
5 Kevin Cooper 12 Clear Lak/nc 46-07.75
6 Nick Morilla 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 46-07.00
7 Leon Drummer 12 St Mary's/nc 46-06.25
8 Matt Drazba 11 DeLaSalle/nc 46-02.50
9 Zack Daly 12 Sonoma Vl/nc 45-11.00
10 Jason Cain 11 Irvington/nc 45-10.00
11 Bob Shea 12 Redwood/nc 43-11.50
Flight 2
1 Billy Wills 12 Antioch/nc 56-06.75
2 Dave Felso 11 Campolndo/nc 54-03.25
3 Adam Cimina 12 Acalanes/nc 51-08.25
4 Matt Maus 12 Siena J/Nc 51-08.00
5 Chris Hurts 11 San Lndro/nc 50-04.50
6 Richard Jones 12 Rnch Ctt/nc 49-08.50
7 Garrett Adame 12 Calfrnia/nc 49-05.25
8 DJ Frommoethelydo 11 Calfrnia/nc 49-04.50
9 Mark Pole 12 Logan J/Nc 48-03.50
10 Ryan Weinert 12 Siena J/Nc 47-09.75
11 Jacob Chavez 12 Ukiah/nc 46-07.25
12 Eric Gunnick 11 Healdsbrg/nc 45-06.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Garrett Adame 12 Calfrnia/nc 153-09
2 DJ Frommoethelydo 11 Calfrnia/nc 152-07
3 Peter Burger 11 San Lndro/nc 143-09
4 Leon Drummer 12 St Mary's/nc 139-11
5 Anthony Schneider 12 Mra Crlo/nc 138-06
6 Bob Shea 12 Redwood/nc 134-09
7 Mark Pole 12 Logan J/Nc 134-03
8 Pierce Rowe 12 B. O'Dowd/Nc 133-05
9 Eric Schneider 11 Marin Cth/nc 132-05
10 Scott Padway 12 Alameda/nc 127-05
11 Jon Sisseck 12 Casa Grnd/nc 115-09
Flight 2
1 Bobby Smallman 11 Granada/nc 170-04
2 Mark See 12 Alhambra /nc 158-02
3 Lonny Whitlow 12 South Fork 156-04
4 Jesse Lackey 12 Granada/nc 153-04
5 Lucas Meeker 12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc 151-04
6 Eric Gunnick 11 Healdsbrg/nc 145-09
7 Matt Maus 12 Siena J/Nc 137-05
8 Chris Hurts 11 San Lndro/nc 134-07
9 Quincy Vau 11 Ukiah/nc 134-06
10 Allen Grimm 12 Kennedy /nc 125-08
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Campolindo /nc NC 'A' 10:08.90
1) Kelly Coulter 12 2) Jamie Kendell 11
3) Andrea Wise 11 4) Bernadette Casabonne 11
5) Mira Patel 9 6)
2 California /nc NC 'A' 10:10.84
1) Joey Daley 10 2) Stacey Kopp 11
3) Lindsay Briner 10 4) Sarah Richmond 9
5) Jen Erhart 6) Kristen Mon
3 College Park /nc NC 'A' 10:14.94
1) Christina Thiang 10 2) Jessica Eshia 11
3) Liz Noey 11 4) Lauren Meyers 11
4 Alameda /nc NC 'A' 10:22.55
1) Jennifer Steiner 11 2) Valerie Popelka 10
3) Devaja Shafer 9 4) Angela Wheeler 9
5) Kayla Mogg 9 6) Delenie Wong 9
5 Hayward /nc NC 'A' 10:23.54
1) Rachel Mendez 10 2) Parris Hodges 10
3) Paigelee Hodges 9 4) Sabrina Ly 9
5) Amy Minor 9 6)
6 Arcata /nc NC 'A' 10:25.57
1) Molly Hoch 9 2) Emma Williams 9
3) Emma Kelsey 9 4) Shannon Weston 12
5) Yasmine White 9 6) Kathy Kelsey 12
7 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 10:26.00
1) Michelle Dianda 10 2) Collette Cox 9
3) Heather Matheny 10 4) Alicia Inn 9
5) Moryah Schindler 10 6)
8 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 10:33.00
1) Jessica Dawney 11 2) Leilani Indalecio 10
3) Elizabeth Bloom 9 4) Erica Ellebrecht 12
5) Rachel Allen 11 6) Lauren Hochman 12
9 Freedom /nc NC 'A' 11:02.48
1) Marlee Clavice 2) Tiffany Montgomery
3) Angela Sundin 4) Denise Aguirre
5) Nicole Thomason 6)
10 Casa Grande /nc NC 'A' 11:28.50
1) Erin Tarantino 9 2) Amber LeSieur 9
3) Jen Holten 9 4) Ana Garcia 9
5) Elizabeth Salgado 11 6) Carrie MacDonough 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campolindo /nc NC 'A' 8:14.12
1) Richard Carrick 11 2) Dave Brown 12
3) Nick Chan 11 4) Nick Kranz 12
5) Ernst Westphal 11 6)
2 College Park /nc NC 'A' 8:16.16
1) Jared Oubre 11 2) Beau Cazet 12
3) Justin Espinoza 12 4) Jeff Smith 9
5) Cordell Copa 9 6)
3 Foothill /nc NC 'A' 8:17.79
1) Imran Khan 12 2) Brad Sullivan 9
3) DJ Will 11 4) Thomas Murphy 11
5) Alex Magginetti 10 6)
4 Casa Grande /nc NC 'A' 8:28.31
1) Javier Cabrera 12 2) Jeremy Cabrera 11
3) Robert Wheeler 12 4) Ian Messier 12
5) Mike Becker 10 6) Andrew Wheeler 11
5 Irvington /nc NC 'A' 8:35.12
1) Robert Noakes 12 2) Hasan Misherghi 11
3) William Miranda 12 4) Chris Smith 11
5) Pat Herndon 10 6)
6 Castro Valley /nc NC 'A' 8:42.46
1) Zane Welte 12 2) Jason Ribeira 11
3) Scott Clark 10 4) Jordan Bailey 10
5) Preston Bonsignore-Opp 9 6)
7 Clayton Valley/nc NC 'A' 8:43.48
1) Ghani Jamali 11 2) Will Moser 10
3) Adam Coleman 11 4) Colin Szehnev 10
5) Andrew Ungs 12 6) Isaac Pelz 11
8 Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 'A' 8:46.70
1) Matt Caselli 12 2) Devin Marsh 12
3) Ben Gutierrez 9 4) Vince D'Onofrio 11
9 Mt. Eden /nc NC 'A' 8:49.61
1) Mike Sanchez 12 2) Noel Romo 12
3) Schylar Hall 9 4) Kyle Robinson 10
5) David McDonald 12 6)
10 Freedom /nc NC 'A' 8:58.62
1) Dan Wold 2) Dimitri Mata
3) Geoff Perkins 4) Brandon Fink
5) Herbie Rounds 6) Ben Scheifer
11 Hayward /nc NC 'A' 9:08.56
1) Mauricio Hurtado 9 2) Pedro Ruiz 11
3) Angelo King 11 4) Albert Brady 9
5) Kyle Delauro 9 6)
12 Alhambra /nc NC 'A' 9:09.42
1) Gabe Smith 9 2) James Blattler 10
3) Adam Blattler 11 4) Luke Hodgson 11
5) Adam Schaweh 11 6) Matt LeForte 9