Licensed to James Logan High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 03:26 PM
2007 NCS/Les Schwab Tires Bay Shore Champions - 5/19/2007
James Logan High School
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Berkeley High School 'A' 48.02 47.36 10
1) Miller, Michelle 11 2) McGee, Whitney 11
3) Runnels, Shecilicia 11 4) Johnson, Erin 9
2 St. Mary's 'A' 52.05 48.45 5
3 Mt. Eden 'A' 48.88 48.54 4
4 American 'A' 51.26 50.36 2
5 Newark Memorial 'A' 50.73 50.57 1
6 Alameda High School 'A' 52.01 52.14
1) Nakada, Kristine 10 2) Kam, Jennifer FR
3) Suderman-Talco, Ellie 11 4) Grigg, Kellie FR
7 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond 'A' 53.71 52.26
8 Holy Names 'A' 52.99 53.62
Section 2
1 James Logan 'A' 49.18 47.69 8
2 Hercules High School 'A' 47.85 47.98 6
1) Youngblood, Jamesha 2) Roach, Lindsay
3) Reed, Leslie 4) Matthews, Arianna
3 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 49.11 49.00 3
4 Castro Valley 'A' 51.76 51.53
5 Washington 'A' 51.97 51.80
6 Arroyo 'A' 52.29 52.84
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 James Logan 'A' 43.32 42.46 10
2 St. Mary's 'A' 43.64 43.11 8
3 Castro Valley 'A' 44.34 44.02 2
4 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond 'A' 44.82 44.17 1
5 Alameda High School 'A' 44.82 44.38
1) Na, Joseph JR 2) Jay, Garrett 11
3) Yu, Dennis SR 4) Winzer, Gian 12
6 Irvington 'A' 44.40 44.47
7 Washington 'A' 45.64 44.82
8 Berkeley High School 'A' 45.63 45.25
1) Mooring, Myron 10 2) Harris, Lucien 11
3) Zamba, Anastacio 11 4) Fowler, Jessee 12
Section 2
1 St. Patricks/St. Vincent 'A' 43.27 43.49 6
2 Salesian 'A' 43.68 43.76 5
3 Hercules High School 'A' 45.55 43.91 4
1) Burton, Lamonte 2) James, Jeremy
3) Montgomery, Geo 4) Proctor, Carlos
4 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 44.15 43.96 3
5 Newark Memorial 'A' 44.85 44.62
6 San Leandro 'A' 44.67 44.73
-- El Cerrito High School 'A' 45.87 DQ
1) Ellison, Maxwell 12 2) Moncrease, Christopher 12
3) Clement, Samuel 12 4) Williams, Keenan 10
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hardy, Jami JR James Logan 5:14.07 5:09.80 10
2 Pappas, Lexi JR Bishop O'Dow 5:15.79 5:13.55 8
3 Sullivan, Margot SO St. Mary's 5:30.87 5:20.21 6
4 Raymond, Beth JR Washington 5:20.82 5:20.74 5
5 McLeod, Pam FR Castro Valle 5:17.63 5:22.15 4
6 Dubay, Lauren SR American 5:18.27 5:24.22 3
7 Zapata, Sadie 12 Alameda High Sch 5:30.90 5:26.36 2
8 Choy, Alex SO St. Mary's 5:34.79 5:28.64 1
9 Chandler, Allisa FR Salesian 5:40.00 5:29.76
10 Borg, Rachel SO Newark Memor 5:22.61 5:33.77
11 Bockhaus, Lacey JR Arroyo 5:21.85 5:37.36
12 Schneider, Chelsea FR Castro Valle 5:20.67 5:37.99
13 Quinn, Jackie Albany 5:44.00 5:46.83
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duffy, Matt JR St. Mary's 4:19.00 4:20.76 10
2 Ceraldi, Mark SR Piedmont 4:16.67 4:23.60 8
3 Castro, Miguel 12 Alameda High Sch 4:36.11 4:27.06 6
4 Mwangi, Martin JR Newark Memor 4:37.94 4:29.45 5
5 Thomas, Daniel FR Arroyo 4:32.96 4:30.25 4
6 Schwelm, Sebastian 12 Berkeley High Sc 4:38.92 4:32.36 3
7 Borjon, Augie JR Newark Memor 4:41.27 4:33.94 2
8 Zerehaimanot, Bisrat SO Hayward 4:37.46 4:34.43 1
9 Snyder, Austin 10 Berkeley High Sc 4:42.61 4:37.47
10 D'Orio, Matteo SR Albany 4:44.12 4:40.81
11 Medeiros, Rick SR Arroyo 4:37.46 4:41.50
12 Moreno, Pablo SR James Logan 4:40.57 4:42.65
13 Patel, Ravi JR James Logan 4:49.21 4:46.24
14 Garcia, Johnny SR San Leandro 4:43.30 4:47.07
15 Baldridge, Jesse SR Piedmont 4:47.00 4:47.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Briana JR James Logan 14.40 14.35 8
2 Johnson, Victoria FR James Logan 14.49 14.94 6
3 Mullaney-Banks, Shane JR Bishop O'Dow 15.57 15.55 3
4 Okwudiafor, Ofunne SR Mission San 15.43 15.80 1
5 Zamaora, Renee American 16.91 17.19
6 Lomax, Jasmine SO St. Mary's 16.34 18.17
7 Bolden, Kennita Encinal High Sch 18.47 18.36
8 Knowles, Dominique JR St. Patricks 18.64 18.39
Section 2
1 Richardson, KeNyia SR Holy Names 14.19 14.29 10
2 McGee, Whitney 11 Berkeley High Sc 15.02 15.20 5
3 Truesdale, Alicia Tennyson 14.84 15.23 4
4 Gibbs, Jordan SO Bishop O'Dow 15.71 15.71 2
5 Lee, Kelsey SR Castro Valle 16.33 16.36
6 Cooper, Katrina JR Piedmont 17.71 18.51
7 Yee, Taryn 10 Alameda High Sch 18.78 19.75
8 Ball, Emily 9 Alameda High Sch 18.41 19.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Valentine, Maurice SO Castro Valle 14.93 14.75 8
2 Stewart, Adisa SR St. Mary's 15.25 15.10 6
3 Mobley, Dustin 11 Pinole Valley Hi 14.98 15.37 5
4 Montgomery, Geo Hercules High Sc 15.21 15.56 3
5 Yuan, Jon SR Irvington 16.35 16.60
6 Murray, David 12 Alameda High Sch 16.76 16.63
7 Jones, Chad SO Bishop O'Dow 16.07 17.31
8 Elias, Raymond JR St. Patricks 18.51 18.95
Section 2
1 Smith, Rashad 12 Pinole Valley Hi 14.03 14.46 10
2 Gates, Michael JR Newark Memor 15.47 15.50 4
3 Lomax, Jesse SR St. Mary's 15.16 15.70 2
4 Elbashir, Sadiq SR James Logan 15.53 15.77 1
5 Denhems, Marcus JR Moreau Catho 15.20 15.89
6 Nguyen, Kevin JR Arroyo 16.42 16.70
7 Hudson, Charlie SR Newark Memor 16.60 17.16
8 Granberg, David JR Piedmont 19.23 18.91
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Humphrey, Victoria SR James Logan 57.91 55.49 10
2 Stewart, Thandi FR James Logan 1:01.21 55.79 8
3 Rivers-Birt, Lia SO Bishop O'Dow 57.89 56.98 5
4 Powell, Donnise SO James Logan 58.59 57.36 4
5 Roach, Lindsay Hercules High Sc 58.36 59.39
6 Lee, Megan SO Castro Valle 1:00.92 1:00.10
7 Green, Indigo SO J.F. Kennedy 1:04.31 1:02.98
8 Wilson, Malika FR Berkeley High Sc 1:04.22 1:06.03
Section 2
1 Harrison, Jackie SR James Logan 56.37 55.93 6
2 Hinds, Jennifer SR Bishop O'Dow 58.12 58.09 3
3 Domnie, Brittney SR St. Mary's 58.25 58.41 2
4 Matthews, Arianna Hercules High Sc 59.32 59.00 1
5 Johnson, Erin 9 Berkeley High Sc 1:00.00 59.76
6 Sweet, Jamie SO St. Mary's 1:04.18 1:04.33
7 Gilcrest, Irene Castro Valle 1:02.13 1:04.93
8 Wilmsen, Amanda JR Albany 1:05.95 1:06.19
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Powell, Quentin SR James Logan 50.64 48.26 10
2 Mogaddedi, Belal JR James Logan 50.93 50.16 6
3 Thomas, Derek JR Arroyo 51.34 51.03 4
4 Rice, Frederick JR Castro Valle 51.37 51.22 3
5 Shepherd, Chris Encinal High Sch 53.08 52.03
6 Logins, Brandon SO St. Mary's 52.34 52.06
7 Johnson, Donte JR Mt. Eden 52.56 52.97
8 Jones, Robert Bishop O'Dow 53.31 54.61
Section 2
1 Wethington, Keagan SR James Logan 49.66 49.76 8
2 Huff, Andre SR St. Mary's 51.19 50.87 5
3 Chiang, Brian JR Piedmont 51.18 51.34 2
4 Clement, Samuel 12 El Cerrito High 52.02 51.71 1
5 Harvey, Tim 11 Berkeley High Sc 53.05 52.34
6 Jay, Garrett 11 Alameda High Sch 54.27 54.22
7 Shultz, Max SR St. Patricks 52.81 54.35
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Reed, Leslie Hercules High Sc 12.13 12.41 5
2 Thomas, Kali FR St. Mary's 12.51 12.53 3.5
3 McFarland, Megan SR Bishop O'Dow 12.68 12.64 1
4 Miller, Michelle 11 Berkeley High Sc 12.23 12.66
5 Lyons, Taylor FR Holy Names 13.09 13.13
6 Johnson, Loretta SR St. Mary's 13.09 13.45
Section 2
1 McGee, Whitney 11 Berkeley High Sc 12.03 12.13 8
2 Lindsey, Shelby SO St. Mary's 12.47 12.23 6
3 Johnson, Victoria FR James Logan 12.77 12.72
4 Chukwu, Stephanie SO American 13.06 12.89
Section 3
1 Garrett, Charelle SR Mt. Eden 11.83 11.85 10
2 Runnels, Shecilicia 11 Berkeley High Sc 12.48 12.53 3.5
3 Douglas, Kandice JR Castro Valle 12.91 12.61 2
4 Clark, Sharonda JR Mt. Eden 13.01 12.86
5 Anthony, Malissa Hercules High Sc 12.47 12.96
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Tarantion, Greyson SR St. Mary's 11.19 11.06 6
2 Alford, Jordan Encinal High Sch 10.81 11.21 3.5
3 James, Jeremy Hercules High Sc 10.79 11.23 1
4 Bradford, Preston JR James Logan 11.33 11.27
5 Jackson, Ahron SR Arroyo 11.31 11.45
Section 2
1 Mayo, Justin 12 Pinole Valley Hi 10.63 11.21 3.5
2 Oliver, Dash SO Castro Valle 11.20 11.33
3 Dacres, Jerron 11 Pinole Valley Hi 10.87 11.39
4 Gomes, Dj SR James Logan 11.37 11.43
5 Cobb, Jon SR Irvington 11.26 11.66
Section 3
1 Best, Jahvid SR Salesian 10.61 10.62 10
2 Riggins, Anthony FR St. Patricks 10.96 11.02 8
3 Fant, Antonio SR St. Patricks 11.21 11.07 5
4 Proctor, Carlos Hercules High Sc 11.22 2
5 McGlown, Rodney SR Hayward 11.21 11.26
6 Harrison, Marcus JR Bishop O'Dow 11.38 11.33
7 Winzer, Gian 12 Alameda High Sch 10.99 11.36
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hardy, Jami JR James Logan 2:19.77 2:17.82 8
2 Lawson, Taylor FR St. Mary's 2:21.72 2:21.56 6
3 Batis, Haley JR Castro Valle 2:24.16 2:22.21 4
4 Mejia, Luz Encinal High Sch 2:28.89 2:26.57 3
5 Sloves, Jackie SR Washington 2:27.37 2:28.26
6 Suderman-Talco, Ellie 11 Alameda High Sch 2:34.67 2:31.09
7 Rojas, Denisse SR James Logan 2:29.55 2:31.43
8 Gonzalez, Misha 11 Alameda High Sch 2:43.92 2:41.28
Section 2
1 Clark, Brazile JR Bishop O'Dow 2:19.49 2:14.29 10
2 Marchini, Lori SR Salesian 2:23.16 2:21.98 5
3 Dubose, Damajria SO Bishop O'Dow 2:31.45 2:26.67 2
4 Kitta, Chelsea SO Mission San 2:27.69 2:26.77 1
5 Triano, Millie SO St. Mary's 2:28.40 2:30.00
6 Sanchez, Norma San Leandro 2:23.25 2:37.69
7 Buck-Bauer, Natalie JR Albany 2:30.62 2:39.46
8 Huang, Christina 12 Alameda High Sch 2:54.48 2:55.38
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Gerodon JR Hayward 2:02.98 2:01.98 5
2 Richardson, Keegan SO Albany 2:06.06 2:03.31 3
3 Kang, Christian SR Mission San 2:12.75 2:04.24 1
4 Patel, Krish Washington 2:15.87 2:05.19
5 Sims, Carrick SR Mt. Eden 2:06.05 2:06.77
6 Henning, Andy JR St. Mary's 2:08.10 2:07.88
7 Forrest, Jordan JR St. Mary's 2:04.37 2:08.35
Section 2
1 Mwangi, Martin JR Newark Memor 2:10.66 1:58.57 10
2 Hernandez, Hector JR James Logan 2:12.56 2:00.97 8
3 Fong, Joshua SR Castro Valle 2:04.56 2:01.72 6
4 Schwelm, Sebastian 12 Berkeley High Sc 2:05.22 2:03.26 4
5 Fazzio, James JR Castro Valle 2:02.04 2:03.53 2
6 Snyder, Austin 10 Berkeley High Sc 2:06.96 2:05.54
7 Horn, Jacob 11 Berkeley High Sc 2:07.24 2:06.82
8 Shea, Brian SO Albany 2:22.65 2:09.78
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles L.H.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Youngblood, Jamesha Hercules High Sc 45.62 42.50 10
2 Harrison, Jackie SR James Logan 46.92 45.01 6
3 Truesdale, Alicia Tennyson 44.84 45.97 4
4 Fong, Sarah JR Bishop O'Dow 47.88 47.42 2
5 Wong, Dawn SO American 49.45 49.13
6 Knowles, Dominique JR St. Patricks 48.71 49.77
7 Wendeborn, Darci Encinal High Sch 53.76 53.53
8 Ball, Emily 9 Alameda High Sch 53.02 53.72
Section 2
1 Mullaney-Banks, Shane JR Bishop O'Dow 44.56 44.71 8
2 Hardy, Jami JR James Logan 46.54 45.73 5
3 Domnie, Brittney SR St. Mary's 46.41 47.11 3
4 Toler, Lorena SO Bishop O'Dow 48.35 48.26 1
5 Lomax, Jasmine SO St. Mary's 50.41 53.10
6 Lafayette, Camille SR Piedmont 51.85 55.87
-- Bolden, Kennita Encinal High Sch 54.15 DQ
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles I.H.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Montgomery, Geo Hercules High Sc 41.32 40.06 6
2 Mobley, Dustin 11 Pinole Valley Hi 41.22 40.33 5
3 Holliman, Mister JR Mt. Eden 40.14 40.41 4
4 Elbashir, Sadiq SR James Logan 40.62 41.27 3
5 Yuan, Jon SR Irvington 43.02 41.78
6 Granberg, David JR Piedmont 44.86 44.76
7 Murray, David 12 Alameda High Sch 43.63 47.27
Section 2
1 Smith, Rashad 12 Pinole Valley Hi 41.08 38.67 10
2 Lomax, Jesse SR St. Mary's 39.44 39.77 8
3 Troupe-Masi, Jeremy JR American 40.92 41.36 2
4 Nguyen, Kevin JR Arroyo 42.43 41.42 1
5 Denhems, Marcus JR Moreau Catho 41.41 42.19
6 Mackey, Jordan SO Castro Valle 43.19 42.22
7 An, Andy JR James Logan 43.37 45.27
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Roach, Lindsay Hercules High Sc 25.43 25.34 8
2 Harrison, Jackie SR James Logan 25.78 25.43 5
3 Runnels, Shecilicia 11 Berkeley High Sc 25.38 25.75 4
4 Powell, Donnise SO James Logan 26.18 26.19 1
5 Matthews, Arianna Hercules High Sc 25.90 26.31
6 Adams, Rachel Bishop O'Dow 26.38 26.53
7 Dedbaus, Danecia JR Tennyson 27.01 27.32
8 Johnson, Loretta SR St. Mary's 26.87 27.67
Section 2
1 Garrett, Charelle SR Mt. Eden 24.60 24.61 10
2 Humphrey, Victoria SR James Logan 26.09 25.42 6
3 Lindsey, Shelby SO St. Mary's 25.56 25.84 3
4 Thomas, Kali FR St. Mary's 25.78 26.13 2
5 Ross, Jasmine JR Holy Names 26.62 26.62
6 Anthony, Malissa Hercules High Sc 25.93 26.72
7 Toler, Maurita SR Bishop O'Dow 26.78 26.78
8 Thompson, Teasara SO Irvington 27.54 27.10
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Powell, Quentin SR James Logan 22.20 22.24 8
2 Fant, Antonio SR St. Patricks 22.34 22.32 6
3 Rice, Frederick JR Castro Valle 23.14 23.24
4 Jackson, Ahron SR Arroyo 22.66 23.25
5 Alford, Jordan Encinal High Sch 22.73 23.60
Section 2
1 Proctor, Carlos Hercules High Sc 22.41 5
2 Mayo, Justin 12 Pinole Valley Hi 21.97 22.44 4
3 Wethington, Keagan SR James Logan 22.53 22.52 3
4 James, Jeremy Hercules High Sc 22.40 23.34
5 Mason, Tyler SR San Leandro 22.89 23.48
6 Cobb, Jon SR Irvington 23.11 23.60
Section 3
1 Best, Jahvid SR Salesian 21.49 21.66 10
2 Riggins, Anthony FR St. Patricks 22.52 22.92 2
3 Oliver, Dash SO Castro Valle 22.91 23.09 1
4 Dacres, Jerron 11 Pinole Valley Hi 22.45 23.29
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kent, Jamie FR Piedmont 11:58.64 11:05.97 10
2 Kearney, Samantha SR Arroyo 12:01.19 11:36.57 8
3 Dubay, Lauren SR American 11:26.22 11:39.37 6
4 Pappas, Lexi JR Bishop O'Dow 11:43.40 11:41.89 5
5 Chan, Ashley SR Arroyo 11:50.10 11:46.38 4
6 McLeod, Pam FR Castro Valle 11:41.34 11:47.69 3
7 Crinigan, Catherine SO Irvington 11:49.15 11:48.13 2
8 Mitchell, Rachel SO American 11:59.15 11:54.92 1
9 Sullivan, Margot SO St. Mary's 12:08.60 11:59.56
10 Choy, Alex SO St. Mary's 12:11.55 12:03.33
11 Zapata, Sadie 12 Alameda High Sch 12:44.02 12:14.98
12 Chandler, Allisa FR Salesian 12:21.45 12:23.75
13 Mejia, Luz Encinal High Sch 12:45.81 12:30.78
14 Warmack, Rebeccah SO Irvington 11:57.98 12:36.40
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duffy, Matt JR St. Mary's 9:44.35 9:38.86 10
2 Leng, Jack JR Castro Valle 10:02.56 9:44.72 8
3 Shea, Kevin SR Albany 10:01.47 9:50.38 6
4 Castro, Miguel 12 Alameda High Sch 10:10.71 9:56.37 5
5 Moreno, Pablo SR James Logan 10:06.98 10:04.97 4
6 Borjon, Augie JR Newark Memor 10:16.69 10:05.78 3
7 Addison, Trevor SR Mission San 10:11.11 10:06.24 2
8 Fix, Brian JR Moreau Catho 10:27.71 10:16.14 1
9 Haile, Nate 11 Berkeley High Sc 10:37.24 10:19.83
10 Diliberto, Austin SR Bishop O'Dow 10:12.14 10:28.71
11 Dhillon, Ranvir SO Washington 10:16.85 10:32.75
12 Medeiros, Rick SR Arroyo 10:15.28 10:36.59
13 Alt, Wyatt SO Piedmont 10:30.84 10:43.37
14 Colvin, Alex 10 Alameda High Sch 10:49.78 10:43.71
15 Kotin, Jeremy JR St. Mary's 10:32.39 10:53.57
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop O'Dowd 'A' 3:56.44 3:50.98 10
2 St. Mary's 'A' 4:15.99 4:00.47 5
3 Hercules High School 'A' 4:03.82 4:02.01 4
1) Roach, Lindsay 2) Reed, Leslie
3) Matthews, Arianna 4) Anthony, Malissa
4 Arroyo 'A' 4:22.53 4:14.69 2
5 Castro Valley 'A' 4:16.64 4:15.25 1
6 Piedmont 'A' 4:30.33 4:28.91
7 Albany 'A' 4:24.56 4:29.47
8 Encinal High School 'A' 4:49.59 4:50.69
1) Foster, Ayanna 2) Wendeborn, Darci
3) Nguyen, Phuc 4) Mejia, Luz
Section 2
1 James Logan 'A' 4:09.72 3:56.01 8
2 Berkeley High School 'A' 3:56.40 4:00.02 6
1) Miller, Michelle 11 2) McGee, Whitney 11
3) Johnson, Erin 9 4) Runnels, Shecilicia 11
3 Washington 'A' 4:14.38 4:11.91 3
4 American 'A' 4:17.81 4:17.21
5 Mission San Jose 'A' 4:21.58 4:17.53
6 Alameda High School 'A' 4:26.14 4:20.84
1) McAdams, Taylor SO 2) Bobarnac, Irina 11
3) Grigg, Kellie FR 4) Kam, Jennifer FR
7 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond 'A' 4:28.34 4:26.48
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Pinole Valley High School 'A' 3:32.49 3:25.34 6
1) Mobley, Dustin 11 2) Scott, Maurice
3) Smith, Rashad 12 4) Mayo, Justin 12
2 Irvington 'A' 3:30.06 3:30.15 5
3 Alameda High School 'A' 3:44.35 3:32.56 4
1) Winzer, Gian 12 2) Yu, Dennis SR
3) Jay, Garrett 11 4) Munoz, Jon 12
4 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond 'A' 3:43.79 3:34.56 2
5 Newark Memorial 'A' 3:42.29 3:36.34
6 Berkeley High School 'A' 3:35.91 3:36.76
1) Harvey, Tim 11 2) Harris, Lucien 11
3) Fowler, Jessee 12 4) Johnson, Derwin 11
7 Arroyo 'A' 3:30.34 3:39.21
8 Piedmont 'A' 3:39.43 3:40.83
Section 2
1 James Logan 'A' 3:32.31 3:23.50 10
2 St. Mary's 'A' 3:29.99 3:24.03 8
3 Mt. Eden 'A' 3:32.17 3:34.04 3
4 San Leandro 'A' 3:36.84 3:36.19 1
5 Castro Valley 'A' 3:36.24 3:36.38
6 Albany 'A' 3:42.69 3:50.50
7 Mission San Jose 'A' 3:43.11 3:51.26
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Alitta SO Moreau Catho 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Bockhaus, Lacey JR Arroyo 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Perman, Andrea FR Piedmont 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Steadman, Linda JR James Logan 4-08.00 J4-08.00 5
5 Johnson, Mikela SO Bishop O'Dow 5-00.00 J4-08.00 4
6 Baker, Aziza SO St. Mary's 5-00.00 4-06.00 2.5
6 Jones, Carly JR Arroyo 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.5
8 Davis, Tenaya JR Washington 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1
9 Powell, Donnise SO James Logan 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 McElligott, Megan FR Mission San 4-06.00 J4-04.00
-- Ball, Emily 9 Alameda High Sch 4-08.00 NH
-- Davis, Clara FR Piedmont 4-10.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Youngblood, Jamesha Hercules High Sc 19-03.75 19-02.00 10
2 Richardson, KeNyia SR Holy Names 18-09.25 19-00.50 8
3 Boyd, Alitta SO Moreau Catho 18-00.00 18-01.75 6
4 McGlory, Nicole SO James Logan 18-01.75 18-00.75 5
5 Stewart, Briana JR James Logan 17-08.00 17-10.50 4
6 McGlory, Lauren SO James Logan 16-10.75 17-01.50 3
7 McFarland, Megan SR Bishop O'Dow 16-02.00 17-00.25 2
8 Kuo, Christine JR Piedmont 15-03.50 16-11.50 1
9 Simmons, Pauline SR Castro Valle 16-01.00 15-07.00
10 Cooper, Katrina JR Piedmont 15-08.50 15-02.00
11 Jones, Carly JR Arroyo 16-01.00 14-09.50
12 Bolden, Kennita Encinal High Sch 15-00.00 14-09.00
13 Hill, Delane Encinal High Sch 14-09.50 14-03.75
14 Green, Erica SR St. Mary's 16-00.00 14-01.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, KeNyia SR Holy Names 43-06.50 41-08.75 10
2 Stewart, Briana JR James Logan 39-04.50 40-10.00 8
3 Youngblood, Jamesha Hercules High Sc 39-10.25 39-07.00 6
4 Boyd, Alitta SO Moreau Catho 38-01.25 38-04.50 5
5 Baker, Aziza SO St. Mary's 37-10.00 37-08.25 4
6 McGlory, Nicole SO James Logan 37-06.25 37-03.50 3
7 McGlory, Lauren SO James Logan 37-05.50 36-10.00 2
8 Okwudiafor, Ofunne SR Mission San 36-11.50 36-08.00 1
9 Kuo, Christine JR Piedmont 35-07.00 35-07.50
10 Lee, Kelsey SR Castro Valle 34-10.50 35-03.00
11 Toler, Lorena SO Bishop O'Dow 32-06.50 32-05.00
12 Bobarnac, Irina 11 Alameda High Sch 28-09.00 28-02.00
13 Nakada, Kristine 10 Alameda High Sch 29-00.00 27-08.75
-- Dubose, Damajria SO Bishop O'Dow 33-03.75 ND
-- Ross, Jasmine JR Holy Names 35-04.50 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 44-04.00 42-01.00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 36-04.00 36-00.00 8
3 Jones, Erinn FR James Logan 31-07.00 34-11.00 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 35-08.00 34-07.00 5
5 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 32-07.00 32-10.00 4
6 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 30-09.00 32-05.00 3
7 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 32-05.00 31-05.00 2
8 Dunano, Efarersian JR J.F. Kennedy 28-02.50 30-06.00 1
9 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 31-11.00 30-03.00
9 Hopfenbeck, Grace JR Castro Valle 31-08.00 30-03.00
11 Romero, Danette JR Moreau Catho 27-08.00 28-08.50
11 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 30-04.00 28-08.50
13 White, Breanna 11 El Cerrito High 30-03.50 28-05.00
14 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 25-09.50 27-08.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Miranda SR Bishop O'Dow 146-04 156-00 10
2 Kujore, Irene JR Arroyo 109-09 114-09 8
3 Prothro, Janelle SO James Logan 116-01 113-09 6
4 Tagivakatini, Talei FR Albany 08-06.25 111-10 5
5 Pacsual, Angelina JR James Logan 100-03 100-11 4
6 Bartel, Natasha Newark Memor 98-03 100-09 3
7 Barr, Kierstie Bishop O'Dow 100-02 2
8 McIntosh, Jamila Newark Memor 100-01 99-11 1
9 Hill, Arienna SO St. Mary's 87-09.25 89-01
10 Fletcher, Hope 9 Alameda High Sch 79-03 85-00
11 Uhataff, Rista Encinal High Sch 87-07 84-08
12 Betts, Aria 12 Berkeley High Sc 78-10 82-08
13 Tam, Jodi SR Castro Valle 84-00 80-05
14 Gruca, Zuzzana SO St. Mary's 68-08.50 78-03
15 Miller, Valerie 12 El Cerrito High 82-07 68-11
16 McDaniels, Symone SO St. Patricks 66-11.25 54-03
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valentine, Maurice SO Castro Valle 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Ford, Jeff SR Hayward 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Kambulu, Will SR St. Mary's 5-10.00 J6-02.00 6
5 Elbashir, Sadiq SR James Logan 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4.5
5 Davis IV, Cleoph JR Irvington 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4.5
6 Stewart, Adisa SR St. Mary's 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Kim, David SR Irvington 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
8 West, Kyle JR Castro Valle 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
9 Schultz, Devon SR Castro Valle 5-10.00 J5-08.00
10 Oiyemhonlan, Itua JR James Logan 6-00.00 J5-08.00
11 Munoz, Josh 12 Alameda High Sch 5-02.00 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galloway, Josh JR J.F. Kennedy 21-02.50 21-10.50 10
2 Laureta, Josh SR James Logan 21-02.00 21-09.50 8
3 Gomes, Dj SR James Logan 21-09.00 21-09.25 6
4 Riggins, Anthony FR St. Patricks 21-08.00 21-05.75 5
5 Fant, Antonio SR St. Patricks 21-01.50 21-01.25 4
6 Neal, Josh SR James Logan 20-09.50 21-00.00 3
7 Proctor, Carlos Hercules High Sc J21-00.00 2
8 McClain, Billy SR Mt. Eden 20-08.00 20-11.50 1
9 Ford, Jeff SR Hayward 21-08.00 J20-11.50
10 Jones, Chad SO Bishop O'Dow 21-02.00 20-00.50
11 McQuarter, Quenton SO Bishop O'Dow 20-06.00 19-10.00
12 Chiang, Brian JR Piedmont 20-06.00 19-01.50
13 Munoz, Jon 12 Alameda High Sch 18-09.00 18-04.75
14 Scott, Joseph Hercules High Sc 18-06.75 18-01.75
15 Munoz, Josh 12 Alameda High Sch 18-00.00 17-05.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laureta, Josh SR James Logan 44-05.00 45-08.00 10
2 Brewer, Arnaux SO James Logan 44-07.00 45-07.25 8
3 McCollum, Keith SR St. Mary's 42-10.50 44-00.50 6
4 Lewis, Freeman JR St. Mary's 42-11.25 44-00.00 5
5 McClain, Billy SR Mt. Eden 42-07.00 43-06.50 4
6 Jones, Chad SO Bishop O'Dow 42-03.50 43-01.00 3
7 Jones, Guy SR St. Mary's 43-04.00 43-00.75 2
8 Bailey, Joe JR James Logan 42-02.50 42-07.75 1
9 Workman, Alex SO St. Mary's 39-06.00 40-09.00
10 Munoz, Josh 12 Alameda High Sch 39-07.00 38-09.00
11 Simon, Sam JR Bishop O'Dow 38-05.00 38-03.00
12 Terry, Antwan SR Mt. Eden 38-07.00 36-04.50
13 Ngiraingas, Terepkul 12 Alameda High Sch 37-11.25 35-02.00
-- Munoz, Jon 12 Alameda High Sch 38-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalawaia, Keoni SR Irvington 52-11.00 53-05.00 10
2 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Newark Memor 50-02.00 50-03.00 8
3 Sandy, Nick 12 Alameda High Sch 49-09.50 47-09.00 6
4 Gaspar, Aaron JR Bishop O'Dow 48-03.00 46-09.00 5
5 Moimoi, Daniel SR Hayward 48-00.00 46-07.00 4
6 Aubrey, James JR Hayward 48-06.00 46-04.00 3
7 Glorioso, Justin SR Newark Memor 50-05.50 45-01.00 2
8 Seneris, Justin SR Arroyo 44-07.50 42-10.00 1
9 Robinson, James JR Salesian 40-00.00 42-04.50
10 Crowley, Sam JR Albany 41-10.75 40-09.00
11 Muzzini, James JR St. Patricks 40-08.00 39-06.00
12 Gardner, Anthoni 12 Alameda High Sch 36-10.00 36-07.00
13 VonKugelgen, Leland SR Piedmont 41-09.00 33-00.00
14 Smith, Sedrick 12 El Cerrito High 32-04.50 31-09.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey, Joe JR James Logan 156-10 159-10 10
2 Sandy, Nick 12 Alameda High Sch 135-06 151-10 8
3 Moimoi, Daniel SR Hayward 133-02 151-06 6
4 Gaspar, Aaron JR Bishop O'Dow 130-08 145-05 5
5 Wong, Alex SR St. Patricks 34-11.75 142-01 4
6 Glorioso, Justin SR Newark Memor 147-00 139-01 3
7 Aubrey, James JR Hayward 30-06.50 133-05 2
8 Cooper, Matthew JR Kennedy 125-03 126-05 1
9 Kalawaia, Keoni SR Irvington 134-10 124-06
10 VonKugelgen, Leland SR Piedmont 20-06.50 121-07
11 Dunn, Jon SR Hayward 131-07 121-00
12 Crowley, Sam JR Albany 18-06.50 116-09
13 Gardner, Anthoni 12 Alameda High Sch 112-02 112-00
14 Wing, Chris 12 Alameda High Sch 93-09 81-05
-- Robinson, James JR Salesian 36-11.75 ND